HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for May 29, 2020

Print this page
May 29, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
Tomkins Industries Season Opener
Friday, May 29, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (6) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
3. (3) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
4. (8) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
5. (5) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
6. (2) 99 Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
7. (1) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
8. (4) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (7) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
3. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (4) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
5. (5) 5 Kevin M. McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
6. (2) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
7. (1) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (6) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
4. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (7) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
6. (8) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
7. (2) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
8. (9) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
9. (10) 5 Kevin M. McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
10. (15) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
11. (4) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
12. (14) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
13. (13) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
14. (11) 99 Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
DNS – 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (4) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
3. (1) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (5) 38 Steven Corning, Atchison, Kan.
5. (9) 64 Kaelob Jones, Effingham, Kan.
6. (8) 46 Tim Pruett, Atchison, Kan.
7. (7) 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.
8. (2) 98 Richard Jameson, Sugar creek, Mo.
9. (3) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
DNS – 110W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
DNS – 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
2. (6) 21 Vic Tranckino, Basehor, Kan.
3. (8) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (7) 0032 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (2) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (3) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (9) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
8. (4) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (10) 54 Eddie Ingram Jr., Linn Valley, Kan.
10. (5) 39 Darren McCray, De Kalb, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (7) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (6) 0032 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (4) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (10) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (5) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
7. (9) 38 Steven Corning, Atchison, Kan.
8. (20) 110W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
9. (14) 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.
10. (17) 54 Eddie Ingram Jr., Linn Valley, Kan.
11. (19) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
12. (13) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
13. (2) 21 Vic Tranckino, Basehor, Kan.
14. (12) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
15. (8) 64 Kaelob Jones, Effingham, Kan.
16. (11) 46 Tim Pruett, Atchison, Kan.
17. (16) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
18. (21) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
19. (3) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
20. (15) 98 Richard Jameson, Sugar creek, Mo.
DNS – 39 Darren McCray, De Kalb, Mo.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
2. (2) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
3. (3) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
4. (4) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
5. (5) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
6. (8) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (6) 21T Towers David, Manhattan, Kan.
DNS – 78 Michael Liston, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 13J Jeffrey Sears, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (8) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
3. (5) 22L Matt Lent, Chillicothe, Mo.
4. (4) 222 Colten Stevens, Basehor, Kan.
5. (7) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
6. (1) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (6) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
8. (3) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
2. (7) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (6) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
4. (1) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (4) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
6. (3) 42 Gene Claxton, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (5) 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (5) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
3. (3) 13J Jeffrey Sears, St. Joseph, Mo.
4. (4) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
5. (6) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
6. (15) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (1) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
8. (7) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
9. (14) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
10. (8) 22L Matt Lent, Chillicothe, Mo.
11. (17) 42 Gene Claxton, Kansas City, Mo.
12. (21) 78 Michael Liston, Kansas City, Kan.
13. (18) 21T Towers David, Manhattan, Kan.
14. (13) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
15. (10) 222 Colten Stevens, Basehor, Kan.
16. (19) 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.
17. (12) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
18. (11) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
19. (9) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
20. (22) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
21. (16) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
DNS – 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
DQ – (20) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 27C Jason Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (4) 20X Nate Barnes, Holt, Mo.
4. (6) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
5. (3) 44 Ed Swanson, Braddyville, Iowa
6. (5) 4D Brad Dyson, Lansing, Kan.
7. (7) 7.7 Matt Janes

Heat #2:
1. (2) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (4) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (1) 182 John Jameson, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (5) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (6) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
6. (7) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
7. (3) 5DJ D.J. Barnes, Raymore, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 27C Jason Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
3. (5) 20X Nate Barnes, Holt, Mo.
4. (4) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
5. (3) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (7) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (8) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (9) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
9. (11) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
10. (13) 5DJ D.J. Barnes, Raymore, Mo.
11. (6) 182 John Jameson, Kansas City, Mo.
12. (10) 44 Ed Swanson, Braddyville, Iowa
13. (14) 7.7 Matt Janes
DNS – 4D Brad Dyson, Lansing, Kan.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
2. (5) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (6) 741 Justin Asher, Faucett, Mo.
4. (1) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (8) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
6. (2) 4M Steve Makar, Basehor, Kan.
DNS – 23B Casey Burnett, Cameron, Mo.
DNS – 18R Logan Roberts, Lansing, Kan.
DNS – 51 James Cochran II

Heat #2:
1. (5) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (8) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
3. (2) 742 Brandon Beam
4. (1) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
5. (4) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
6. (9) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (6) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (3) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
DNS – 82 Paul Sloan, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (4) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (1) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (3) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
4. (15) 23B Casey Burnett, Cameron, Mo.
5. (5) 741 Justin Asher, Faucett, Mo.
6. (11) 4M Steve Makar, Basehor, Kan.
7. (10) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
8. (8) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (2) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
10. (12) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (18) 51 James Cochran II
12. (13) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
13. (14) 18R Logan Roberts, Lansing, Kan.
14. (6) 742 Brandon Beam
15. (9) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
16. (7) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
17. (17) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
DNS – 82 Paul Sloan, Kansas City, Kan.