HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 5, 2020

Print this page
June 5, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Weekly Racing
Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
Friday, June 5, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (1) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (5) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
4. (3) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
5. (6) 42 Sam Florence, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (4) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
7. (7) 99 Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
2. (4) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
3. (5) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
4. (6) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
5. (3) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
6. (7) 13H Eric Hanna, Maryville, Mo.
7. (1) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
2. (7) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
3. (3) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
4. (1) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
5. (5) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
6. (4) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (6) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
8. (10) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
9. (14) 13H Eric Hanna, Maryville, Mo.
10. (11) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
11. (8) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
12. (9) 42 Sam Florence, Kansas City, Mo.
13. (12) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
DNS – 99 Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
2. (4) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (3) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
4. (9) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
5. (8) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
6. (7) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
7. (5) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
8. (1) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
9. (10) 78 Michael Liston, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (6) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (8) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (9) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
3. (1) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
4. (4) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (7) 13J Jeffrey Sears, St. Joseph, Mo.
6. (3) 2T Todd Luke, Stanberry, Mo.
7. (5) 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.
8. (2) 21T Towers David, Manhattan, Kan.
9. (6) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.

Feature:
1. (4) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (6) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (3) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
4. (18) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
5. (2) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
6. (10) 13J Jeffrey Sears, St. Joseph, Mo.
7. (8) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
8. (7) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
9. (11) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
10. (5) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
11. (9) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
12. (13) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
13. (12) 2T Todd Luke, Stanberry, Mo.
14. (14) 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.
15. (15) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
16. (17) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
17. (16) 21T Towers David, Manhattan, Kan.
18. (1) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 78 Michael Liston, Kansas City, Kan.

GRAND NATIONALS

Heat:
1. (1) 3E Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (7) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (3) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
4. (5) 8C Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (2) 14 Larry Ferris, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (4) 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.
7. (8) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (6) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.

Feature:
1. (7) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (1) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (4) 8C Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
4. (8) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
5. (5) 14 Larry Ferris, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (3) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
7. (6) 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.
8. (2) 3E Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 27 Jason Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (3) 44 Ed Swanson, Braddyville, Iowa
4. (5) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (1) 7.7 Matt Janes
6. (7) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
7. (6) 4D Brad Dyson, Lansing, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (3) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (1) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
4. (5) .05 David Nickel, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (4) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
6. (6) 25X Rodger Detherage, Windsor, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (3) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (6) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
4. (5) 44 Ed Swanson, Braddyville, Iowa
5. (8) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
6. (7) 7.7 Matt Janes
7. (9) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
8. (4) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (11) .05 David Nickel, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (1) 27 Jason Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (10) 25X Rodger Detherage, Windsor, Mo.
DNS – 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
DNS – 4D Brad Dyson, Lansing, Kan.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
2. (2) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
3. (4) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
4. (6) 23B Casey Burnett, Cameron, Mo.
5. (5) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 82 Paul Sloan, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (3) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (2) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
4. (4) 741 Justin Asher, Faucett, Mo.
5. (7) 104 Colton Couch, De Kalb, Mo.
DNS – 742 Brandon Beam
DNS – 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (5) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
3. (3) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (11) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
6. (8) 741 Justin Asher, Faucett, Mo.
7. (1) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
8. (4) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
9. (10) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
10. (7) 23B Casey Burnett, Cameron, Mo.
11. (14) 742 Brandon Beam
12. (9) 104 Colton Couch, De Kalb, Mo.
DNS – 82 Paul Sloan, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
2. (7) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (4) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
4. (5) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
5. (1) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
6. (6) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (3) 39 Darren McCray, DeKalb, Mo.
8. (8) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (9) 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (8) 0032 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (1) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
4. (6) 13 Brandon Beam
5. (7) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (5) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
7. (9) 824 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
8. (3) 64 Kaelob Jones, Effingham, Kan.
9. (2) 10W Mike Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.

Feature:
1. (13) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (1) 0032 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (6) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
4. (14) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (2) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (11) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
7. (10) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
8. (3) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (5) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
10. (4) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
11. (8) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
12. (7) 13 Brandon Beam
13. (9) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
14. (15) 10W Mike Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
15. (12) 64 Kaelob Jones, Effingham, Kan.
DNS – 824 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
DNS – 39 Darren McCray, DeKalb, Mo.
DNS – 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.