HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 12, 2020

Print this page
June 12, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
O'Reilly Auto Parts Night - Weekly Racing #3
Friday, June 12, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (4) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
3. (5) 182 John Jameson, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (3) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
5. (1) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
6. (7) 86S Justin Stuteville, Paola, Kan.
7. (2) 5¢ David Nickel, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
2. (1) 7.7 Matt Janes
3. (3) 44 Ed Swanson, Braddyville, Iowa
4. (4) 56 Joe Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 4D John Snyder, Smithville, Mo.
6. (2) 50 Curtis morrison, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
2. (1) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
3. (3) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
4. (8) 56 Joe Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
5. (7) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
6. (10) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
7. (12) 86S Justin Stuteville, Paola, Kan.
8. (6) 44 Ed Swanson, Braddyville, Iowa
9. (4) 7.7 Matt Janes
10. (11) 50 Curtis morrison, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (9) 4D John Snyder, Smithville, Mo.
12. (5) 182 John Jameson, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 5¢ David Nickel, Kansas City, Kan.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (3) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
3. (4) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
4. (6) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
5. (5) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (1) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (1) 15R Ryan Smith, Moran, Kan.
3. (3) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (5) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
5. (2) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.

Feature:
1. (3) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (5) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
4. (6) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (4) 15R Ryan Smith, Moran, Kan.
6. (10) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (11) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
8. (9) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
9. (1) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
10. (7) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
11. (8) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
DNS – 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.

GRAND NATIONALS

Heat:
1. (6) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (3) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (5) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
4. (1) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
5. (7) 52 Jim Baker, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (2) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (4) 8C Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
DNS – 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (6) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
3. (2) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (4) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
5. (7) 8C Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (3) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
7. (5) 52 Jim Baker, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (8) 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (4) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
3. (2) 38 Steven Corning, Atchison, Kan.
4. (8) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (3) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
6. (9) 21 Vic Tranckino, Basehor, Kan.
7. (6) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
8. (5) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
9. (7) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
2. (3) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (9) 00 Nick Whalen, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (2) 54 Eddie Ingram Jr..
5. (5) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (4) 18 Wayne Brooke, Atchison, Kan.
7. (7) 64 Kaelob Jones, Effingham, Kan.
DNS – 824 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
DNS – 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
2. (1) 00 Nick Whalen, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (2) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (16) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (5) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (6) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (4) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
8. (11) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (9) 21 Vic Tranckino, Basehor, Kan.
10. (7) 38 Steven Corning, Atchison, Kan.
11. (10) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
12. (8) 54 Eddie Ingram Jr..
13. (13) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
14. (15) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
15. (12) 18 Wayne Brooke, Atchison, Kan.
16. (14) 64 Kaelob Jones, Effingham, Kan.
DNS – 824 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
DNS – 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (4) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
3. (8) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
4. (1) 45 Dustin Thulin, Topeka, Kan.
5. (6) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (5) C4 Curtis Dreasher, Hoyt, Kan.
7. (9) 07 Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
8. (3) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
9. (7) 66M Max Grogan, Basehor, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
2. (3) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (6) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
4. (4) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
5. (7) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (2) 66 Ethan Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
7. (5) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
8. (9) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
DNS – 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
2. (8) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
3. (3) 27F Bryce Frakes, Valley Falls, Kan.
4. (6) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
5. (7) 2T Todd Luke, Stanberry, Mo.
6. (1) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (5) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
8. (4) 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (2) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (12) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
4. (7) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (8) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
6. (4) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
7. (26) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
8. (1) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
9. (5) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
10. (3) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
11. (19) 07 Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
12. (13) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
13. (15) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
14. (20) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
15. (17) 66 Ethan Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
16. (14) 2T Todd Luke, Stanberry, Mo.
17. (10) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
18. (24) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
19. (18) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
20. (16) C4 Curtis Dreasher, Hoyt, Kan.
21. (21) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
22. (9) 27F Bryce Frakes, Valley Falls, Kan.
23. (22) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
24. (11) 45 Dustin Thulin, Topeka, Kan.
25. (23) 66M Max Grogan, Basehor, Kan.
DNS – 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
2. (2) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
3. (3) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
4. (4) 13H Eric Hanna, Maryville, Mo.
5. (6) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (5) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
7. (7) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (4) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
3. (1) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
4. (3) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
5. (5) 99 Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
DNS – 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.

Feature:
1. (3) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
2. (8) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
3. (6) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
4. (5) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
5. (2) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
6. (10) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
7. (9) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (7) 13H Eric Hanna, Maryville, Mo.
9. (1) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
10. (12) 99 Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
11. (4) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
12. (11) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
DNS – 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.