HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 3, 2020

Print this page
July 3, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Weekly Racing #6 - Gary D Stock Car Special
Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
Friday, July 3, 2020

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
2. (6) 66T Tyler Schmidt, Easton, Kan.
3. (3) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
4. (1) 99 Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
5. (5) 13 Chris Mercer, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
6. (4) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
DNS – 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 16S Chad Lyle, Oak Grove, Mo.
2. (5) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
3. (7) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
4. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 00 Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.
6. (4) 13H Eric Hanna, Maryville, Mo.
7. (1) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (3) 31 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
3. (5) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
4. (2) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
5. (4) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
DNS – 33C Cole Moore, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
2. (8) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
3. (6) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
4. (12) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
5. (9) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
6. (1) 66T Tyler Schmidt, Easton, Kan.
7. (4) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
8. (18) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
9. (15) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
10. (17) 13H Eric Hanna, Maryville, Mo.
11. (10) 99 Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
12. (11) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
13. (7) 31 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
14. (14) 13 Chris Mercer, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
15. (5) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
16. (3) 16S Chad Lyle, Oak Grove, Mo.
DNS – 00 Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.
DNS – 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
DNS – 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
DNS – 33C Cole Moore, Kansas City, Mo.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 00 Nick Whalen, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (5) 110W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
3. (3) 21 Vic Tranckino, Basehor, Kan.
4. (6) 82 Justin Seifert, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (4) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
6. (7) 18 Wayne Brooke, Atchison, Kan.
7. (2) 17 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
8. (8) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
2. (1) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (4) 3X Tony Manley, Osborn, Mo.
4. (6) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
5. (3) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
6. (5) 5H Matthew Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
DNS – 39 Darren McCray, DeKalb, Mo.
DNS – 824 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 28 Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
2. (4) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (1) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (3) 10W Mike Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
5. (6) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
6. (7) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
7. (5) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 28 Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
2. (6) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (4) 00 Nick Whalen, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (9) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (20) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
6. (10) 82 Justin Seifert, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (7) 3X Tony Manley, Osborn, Mo.
8. (5) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (21) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (8) 21 Vic Tranckino, Basehor, Kan.
11. (14) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
12. (13) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
13. (16) 18 Wayne Brooke, Atchison, Kan.
14. (15) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
15. (12) 10W Mike Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
16. (22) 824 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
17. (17) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
18. (3) 110W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
19. (11) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
20. (18) 5H Matthew Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
21. (1) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
22. (19) 17 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
DNS – 39 Darren McCray, DeKalb, Mo.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 28B Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (5) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (2) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
4. (7) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
5. (4) 27F Bryce Frakes, Valley Falls, Kan.
6. (8) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
7. (1) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
8. (6) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
2. (3) 22 Steve McDowell, Independence, Mo.
3. (2) 81X Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.
4. (1) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
5. (6) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
6. (7) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (5) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
2. (3) 99 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
3. (4) 42 Gene Claxton, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (6) 44 Jay Kelly, Fort Smith, Ark.
5. (7) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (5) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
7. (2) 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
2. (1) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
3. (7) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (6) 8 Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (2) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (3) 28 Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
7. (5) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
2. (1) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (6) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (3) 27F Bryce Frakes, Valley Falls, Kan.
5. (4) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (5) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
7. (10) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
8. (12) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
9. (9) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
10. (13) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
11. (8) 28 Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
DNS – 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
DNS – 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 28B Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (4) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (6) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (8) 99 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
5. (1) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
6. (13) 81X Dan Charles, Basehor, Kan.
7. (5) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
8. (2) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
9. (18) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
10. (12) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
11. (17) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
12. (16) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
13. (20) 27F Bryce Frakes, Valley Falls, Kan.
14. (23) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
15. (19) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
16. (7) 22 Steve McDowell, Independence, Mo.
17. (22) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
18. (21) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
19. (10) 42 Gene Claxton, Kansas City, Mo.
20. (9) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
21. (11) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
22. (15) 8 Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
23. (14) 44 Jay Kelly, Fort Smith, Ark.
DNS – 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
2. (2) 18K Kasey Ayers, Lathrop, Mo.
3. (4) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
4. (3) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (5) 5DJ D.J. Barnes, Raymore, Mo.
6. (6) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (2) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
3. (1) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
4. (3) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
5. (4) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (3) 18K Kasey Ayers, Lathrop, Mo.
3. (5) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
4. (9) 5DJ D.J. Barnes, Raymore, Mo.
5. (11) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
6. (8) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
7. (10) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (7) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
9. (4) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
10. (2) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
11. (6) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.

MOD-LITES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 41 Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (7) 99 Josh May, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (5) 1JR Justin Kinderkecht, Salina, Kan.
4. (6) 56S Chad Shartzer, Abilene, Kan.
5. (1) 33 Kevin White, De Soto, Kan.
6. (3) 9 Kelly Bergstorm, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (8) 3X Mark Downey, Lees Summit, Mo.
8. (4) 16 William Bergstrom, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 4K Garrett Stonum, Lawson, Mo.
2. (8) 23K Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif.
3. (4) 34 Tyler Furrell, Belton, Mo.
4. (6) 3T Tanner Gannon, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (5) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (3) 73 Tony Kerr, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (1) 111 Charlie Laizure, Harrisonville, Mo.
8. (7) 92 Michael Everhart, Gardner, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 64 David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (5) 14X J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif.
3. (1) 22 Kyle Demo, Fulton, N.Y.
4. (4) 14 Taylor Pollock, Prague, Neb.
5. (7) 8V Cody Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
6. (6) 3 Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo.
7. (8) 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
8. (2) 4D Doug Pollock, Tekamah, Neb.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 11 Zac Forster, Bakersfield, Calif.
2. (2) 98 Jeff Raffurty, Holt, Mo.
3. (4) 95 Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa
4. (6) 18 Blake Wilson, Mabelvale, Ark.
5. (3) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
6. (7) 19 Ryan Ayers, Salina, Kan.
7. (1) 46 Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 33 Kevin White, De Soto, Kan.
2. (1) 8V Cody Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
3. (3) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (5) 19 Ryan Ayers, Salina, Kan.
5. (6) 9 Kelly Bergstorm, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (7) 73 Tony Kerr, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (8) 3 Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo.
8. (10) 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
9. (12) 92 Michael Everhart, Gardner, Kan.
10. (9) 3X Mark Downey, Lees Summit, Mo.
11. (13) 4D Doug Pollock, Tekamah, Neb.
12. (11) 111 Charlie Laizure, Harrisonville, Mo.
13. (4) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
DNS – 46 Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 16 William Bergstrom, Kansas City, Kan.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 11 Zac Forster, Bakersfield, Calif.
2. (3) 99 Josh May, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (2) 23K Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif.
4. (4) 64 David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (8) 98 Jeff Raffurty, Holt, Mo.
6. (11) 95 Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa
7. (5) 41 Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (6) 4K Garrett Stonum, Lawson, Mo.
9. (7) 14X J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif.
10. (19) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (9) 1JR Justin Kinderkecht, Salina, Kan.
12. (24) 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
13. (21) 9 Kelly Bergstorm, Kansas City, Kan.
14. (16) 14 Taylor Pollock, Prague, Neb.
15. (22) 73 Tony Kerr, Kansas City, Mo.
16. (10) 34 Tyler Furrell, Belton, Mo.
17. (12) 22 Kyle Demo, Fulton, N.Y.
18. (18) 8V Cody Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
19. (23) 3 Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo.
20. (15) 18 Blake Wilson, Mabelvale, Ark.
21. (20) 19 Ryan Ayers, Salina, Kan.
22. (17) 33 Kevin White, De Soto, Kan.
23. (14) 3T Tanner Gannon, Des Moines, Iowa
24. (13) 56S Chad Shartzer, Abilene, Kan.