HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 17, 2020

Print this page
July 17, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Christy’s Tasty Queen Night + Weekly Racing
Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
Friday, July 17, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

A-Mods

Heat #1:
1. (1) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
2. (2) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
3. (3) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
4. (5) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
5. (4) 14C Bill Carter, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (5) 18 Curt Drake, Moran, Kan.
3. (4) 15 Ed Noll, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
4. (1) 29 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.
5. (3) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
6. (6) 007 Zach Nitsch, Delia, Kan.

Feature:
1. (3) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
2. (4) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
3. (7) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
4. (1) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
5. (2) 18 Curt Drake, Moran, Kan.
6. (12) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
7. (5) 15 Ed Noll, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
8. (8) 29 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.
9. (9) 14C Bill Carter, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (10) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
11. (11) 007 Zach Nitsch, Delia, Kan.
12. (6) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.

B-Mods

Heat #1:
1. (2) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
2. (1) 66X Chris Wright, Chillicothe, Mo.
3. (8) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
4. (6) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (5) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (4) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
7. (7) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
8. (3) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (2) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (1) 222 Colten Stevens, Basehor, Kan.
4. (3) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
5. (7) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (6) C4 Curtis Dreasher, Hoyt, Kan.
7. (5) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (4) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
3. (1) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
4. (3) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
5. (5) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (6) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
7. (7) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
2. (2) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
3. (4) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
4. (5) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (1) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
DNS – 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.

"B" Feature
1. (11) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (1) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (3) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (6) C4 Curtis Dreasher, Hoyt, Kan.
5. (8) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
6. (9) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
7. (7) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
8. (4) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
9. (5) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
10. (12) 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.
11. (10) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
12. (2) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (3) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (17) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (9) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
5. (8) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (15) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
7. (10) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
8. (5) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
9. (2) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
10. (16) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
11. (18) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
12. (20) C4 Curtis Dreasher, Hoyt, Kan.
13. (12) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
14. (19) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
15. (14) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
16. (13) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
17. (4) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
18. (22) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
19. (24) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
20. (11) 222 Colten Stevens, Basehor, Kan.
21. (21) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
22. (23) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
23. (7) 66X Chris Wright, Chillicothe, Mo.
24. (6) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.

Grand Nationals

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3E Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (1) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (3) 14 Larry Ferris, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (4) 8C Trey Bruner, Leavenworth, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
2. (3) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (2) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
DNS – 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
2. (1) 3E Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
3. (4) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (5) 14 Larry Ferris, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
6. (7) 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.
7. (8) 8C Trey Bruner, Leavenworth, Kan.
8. (3) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.

Pure Stocks

Heat #1:
1. (3) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
2. (1) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
3. (4) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
4. (6) 86S Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
5. (5) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (2) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (2) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (1) 5DJ D.J. Barnes, Raymore, Mo.
4. (5) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
DNS – 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (2) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (4) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (3) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 5DJ D.J. Barnes, Raymore, Mo.
6. (8) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
7. (9) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (11) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (10) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
10. (5) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
11. (7) 86S Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.

E-Mods

Heat #1:
1. (7) 07 Adam Schelert, Leavenworth, Kan.
2. (4) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
3. (8) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
4. (5) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
5. (3) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
6. (1) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
7. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (6) 18R Logan Roberts, Lansing, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (7) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
3. (5) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (1) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
5. (3) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (6) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (8) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (2) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.

Feature:
1. (3) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
2. (2) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
3. (11) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (13) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (1) 07 Adam Schelert, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (6) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (5) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
8. (4) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
9. (8) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
10. (15) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
11. (7) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
12. (12) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
13. (10) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
14. (16) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
15. (9) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
DNS – 18R Logan Roberts, Lansing, Kan.

Stock Cars

Heat #1:
1. (7) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (5) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
3. (6) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (4) 27 Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
5. (2) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (1) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
7. (3) 64 Kaelob Jones, Effingham, Kan.
8. (8) 44 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
9. (9) 39 Darren McCray, De Kalb, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
2. (9) 32 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (2) 46 Tim Pruett, Atchison, Kan.
4. (3) 824 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
5. (6) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
6. (7) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (4) 29J James Clem, Huron, Kan.
8. (5) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
9. (8) 18 Wayne Brooke, Atchison, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (5) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (4) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
4. (3) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
5. (10) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (9) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
7. (11) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
8. (2) 32 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
9. (13) 64 Kaelob Jones, Effingham, Kan.
10. (14) 29J James Clem, Huron, Kan.
11. (18) 18 Wayne Brooke, Atchison, Kan.
12. (12) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
13. (16) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
14. (15) 44 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
15. (7) 27 Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
16. (8) 824 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
17. (6) 46 Tim Pruett, Atchison, Kan.
18. (17) 39 Darren McCray, De Kalb, Mo.