HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 24, 2020

Print this page
July 24, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
RockAuto.com Night + Weekly Racing #9
Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
Friday, July 24, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
2. (5) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
3. (4) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
4. (2) 82 David Wood, Richmond, Mo.
5. (3) 42 Sam Florence, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (6) C4 Curtis Dreasher, Hoyt, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (3) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
3. (2) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
4. (4) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
5. (5) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
2. (3) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
3. (1) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
4. (8) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
5. (4) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
6. (6) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
7. (10) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
8. (9) 42 Sam Florence, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (5) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
10. (7) 82 David Wood, Richmond, Mo.
11. (11) C4 Curtis Dreasher, Hoyt, Kan.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
2. (2) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
3. (5) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
4. (4) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
5. (8) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (1) 007 Daniel Foley, Linwood, Kan.
7. (6) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
8. (7) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
2. (5) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (3) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (6) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
5. (2) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (4) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
7. (7) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (6) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (3) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
4. (5) 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.
5. (4) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
6. (7) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (2) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Feature:
1. (5) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (3) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (6) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
4. (9) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
5. (10) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
6. (13) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
7. (12) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (4) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
9. (8) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
10. (15) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
11. (2) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
12. (16) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
13. (18) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
14. (7) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
15. (14) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
16. (17) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
17. (21) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
18. (11) 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.
19. (19) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
DNS – 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
DNS – 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
DNS – 007 Daniel Foley, Linwood, Kan.

GRAND NATIONALS

Heat:
1. (4) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (2) 3E Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
3. (5) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
4. (8) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 52 Jim Baker, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (7) 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.
7. (1) 14 Larry Ferris, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (3) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.

Feature:
1. (4) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (1) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (3) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
4. (8) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
5. (5) 52 Jim Baker, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (7) 14 Larry Ferris, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (6) 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.
8. (2) 3E Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (4) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
3. (3) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
4. (2) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
5. (5) 99A Kerry Ayers, Gladstone, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (1) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (4) 185 J.R. Billings, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (3) 86S Justin Stuteville, Paola, Kan.

Feature:
1. (4) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
2. (5) 185 J.R. Billings, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (2) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (3) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (1) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
6. (6) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
7. (8) 86S Justin Stuteville, Paola, Kan.
8. (9) 99A Kerry Ayers, Gladstone, Mo.
9. (7) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
10. (10) 182 John Jameson, Kansas City, Mo.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 09 Shaunie Lanning, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
2. (4) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
3. (8) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (6) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
5. (2) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
6. (7) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (1) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (3) 82 Paul Sloan, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (4) 07 Adam Schelert, Leavenworth, Kan.
3. (1) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
4. (8) 6T Michael Taylor III, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
5. (7) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
6. (9) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
7. (6) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
8. (2) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
9. (5) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (6) 6T Michael Taylor III, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
4. (10) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
5. (5) 07 Adam Schelert, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (9) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
7. (12) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (8) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
9. (18) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
10. (17) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (11) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
12. (16) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
13. (4) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
14. (13) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
15. (1) 09 Shaunie Lanning, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
16. (14) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
17. (7) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
DNS – 82 Paul Sloan, Kansas City, Kan.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
2. (9) 27 Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
3. (6) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (2) 824 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
5. (3) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
6. (1) 38 Steven Corning, Atchison, Kan.
7. (5) 18 Wayne Brooke, Atchison, Kan.
8. (4) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
9. (8) 46 Tim Pruett, Atchison, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (6) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (1) 00 Nick Whalen, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (4) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (2) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
6. (5) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
7. (7) 64 Kaelob Jones, Effingham, Kan.
8. (8) 94J Jordan Clem, Huron, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
2. (6) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (8) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
4. (4) 03 Lance Dixon, Topeka, Kan.
5. (1) 29J James Clem, Huron, Kan.
6. (5) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (7) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
8. (2) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (3) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
3. (4) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
4. (8) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (5) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (9) 00 Nick Whalen, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (7) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
8. (11) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (16) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
10. (12) 03 Lance Dixon, Topeka, Kan.
11. (13) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
12. (24) 46 Tim Pruett, Atchison, Kan.
13. (18) 18 Wayne Brooke, Atchison, Kan.
14. (22) 94J Jordan Clem, Huron, Kan.
15. (17) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
16. (23) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
17. (2) 27 Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
18. (19) 64 Kaelob Jones, Effingham, Kan.
19. (14) 29J James Clem, Huron, Kan.
20. (21) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
21. (20) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
22. (15) 38 Steven Corning, Atchison, Kan.
23. (10) 824 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
24. (6) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.