HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO SHOP RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 21, 2020

Print this page
August 21, 2020

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 85D Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.
2. (1) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
3. (3) 29 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.
4. (5) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
5. (6) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
6. (4) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
2. (3) 42 Sam Florence, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (6) 13 Chris Mercer, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
4. (1) 7 Anthony Tanner, Topeka, Kan.
5. (5) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
6. (4) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
2. (1) 85D Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.
3. (5) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
4. (7) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
5. (9) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
6. (3) 42 Sam Florence, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (12) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
8. (6) 29 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.
9. (11) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
10. (4) 13 Chris Mercer, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
11. (8) 7 Anthony Tanner, Topeka, Kan.
12. (10) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
2. (4) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (3) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
4. (5) 00 Nick Whalen, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 110W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
6. (1) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
7. (8) 46H Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (7) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
2. (3) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
3. (5) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (2) 94J Jordan Clem, Huron, Kan.
5. (4) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
6. (6) 46 Tim Pruett, Atchison, Kan.
7. (7) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (6) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
2. (3) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (1) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
4. (7) 00 Nick Whalen, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (11) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
6. (4) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
7. (12) 46 Tim Pruett, Atchison, Kan.
8. (15) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
9. (14) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
10. (10) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
11. (9) 110W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
12. (5) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
13. (8) 94J Jordan Clem, Huron, Kan.
DNS – 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
DNS – 46H Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
2. (1) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (3) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (5) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (4) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
6. (6) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
DNS – 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (5) 28 Andy Bryant, Ft Scott, Kan.
3. (2) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
4. (4) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (1) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
6. (6) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
2. (3) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (5) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (6) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
5. (4) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
6. (2) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (6) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (5) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (4) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
5. (3) 28 Andy Bryant, Ft Scott, Kan.
6. (8) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
7. (9) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
8. (10) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
9. (11) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (12) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
11. (13) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
12. (15) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
13. (14) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
14. (18) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
15. (16) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
16. (7) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
17. (2) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
18. (17) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
DNS – 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.

GRAND NATIONALS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (1) 8C Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
3. (3) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
DNS – 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 3E Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (2) 14 Larry Ferris, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (4) 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.
DQ – (3) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (6) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (8) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
4. (5) 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.
5. (4) 14 Larry Ferris, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (3) 8C Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (2) 3E Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (7) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (1) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (2) 40 Eric Risley, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (5) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
5. (3) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 50 Leroy Morrison, Raymore, Mo.
2. (3) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (4) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (1) 86S Justin Stuteville, Paola, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 50 Leroy Morrison, Raymore, Mo.
2. (1) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
3. (3) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
4. (6) 40 Eric Risley, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (7) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
6. (5) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (9) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (4) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (8) 86S Justin Stuteville, Paola, Kan.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (4) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (7) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (5) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
5. (8) W16 Jimmy Winkler
6. (3) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (2) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
8. (6) 15 Josh Adkins, Savannah, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
2. (6) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
3. (7) 07 Adam Schelert, Leavenworth, Kan.
4. (4) 0B Blake Bland, Gladstone, Mo.
5. (5) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (2) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
7. (3) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (5) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (10) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (3) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
5. (4) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (1) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
7. (7) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
8. (14) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
9. (12) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
10. (11) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (8) W16 Jimmy Winkler
12. (6) 07 Adam Schelert, Leavenworth, Kan.
13. (13) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
14. (9) 0B Blake Bland, Gladstone, Mo.
15. (15) 15 Josh Adkins, Savannah, Mo.