HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 11, 2020

Print this page
August 11, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Week powered by Smiley's - Round 1
Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
Tuesday, Aug. 11, 2020


Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LUCAS OIL ASCS SPRINT CARS

Qualifying:
1. (13) 35M Ian Madsen, St. Marys, N.S.W., Australia, 15.121 seconds
2. (24) 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla., 15.203
3. (2) 63 J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, Wash., 15.240
4. (22) 33 Colton Heath, Marysville, Wash., 15.263
5. (14) 17W Harli White, Lindsay, Okla., 15.316
6. (3) 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash., 15.372
7. (30) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz., 15.425
8. (32) 11 Austin O'Neal, Kearney, Mo., 15.434
9. (27) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla., 15.479
10. (35) 18T Tanner Holmes, Jacksonville, Ore., 15.484
11. (20) 76 Jay Russell, Elwood, Kan., 15.508
12. (17) 1X Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo., 15.515
13. (25) 21P Robbie Price, Cobble Hill, B.C., Canada, 15.520
14. (5) 5H Michael Faccinto, Hanford, Calif., 15.555
15. (4) 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, S.D., 15.605
16. (28) 81A Chris Morgan, Topeka, Kan., 15.625
17. (38) 1B Chelsea Blevins, Janesville, Calif., 15.642
18. (31) 22X Riley Goodno, Knoxville, Iowa, 15.647
19. (1) 50Z Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla., 15.668
20. (37) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas, 15.680
21. (19) 9 Chase Randall, Waco, Texas, 15.707
22. (10) 55B Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla., 15.724
23. (29) 88 Travis Reber, Rapid City, S.D., 15.791
24. (33) 21S Shane Hopkins, Placerville, Calif., 15.911
25. (7) 14 Bailey Sucich, Granite Falls, Wash., 15.915
26. (23) 6 Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas, 15.917
27. (18) 17G Channin Tankersley, Arlington, Texas, 15.937
28. (21) 41 Colton Hardy, Phoenix, Ariz., 15.965
29. (8) 21R Gunner Ramey, Sedalia, Mo., 15.979
30. (11) 44 Jesse Love, Redwood City, Calif., 15.987
31. (34) 26M Fred Mattox, Drumright, Okla., 16.063
32. (12) 47 Avery Goodman, Broken Arrow, Okla., 16.098
33. (15) 92J J.R. Topper, St. Joseph, Mo., 16.160
34. (16) 24D Danny Sams III, North Port, Fla., 16.205
35. (36) 5T Ryan Timms, Oklahoma City, Okla., 16.208
36. (26) 42P Preston Perlmutter, San Antonio, Texas, 16.404
37. (6) 57 Bailey Elliott, California, Mo., 16.781
38. (9) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M., 18.551

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5H Michael Faccinto, Hanford, Calif.
2. (1) 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, S.D.
3. (3) 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.
4. (4) 63 J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, Wash.
5. (6) 55B Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla.
6. (5) 50Z Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.
7. (8) 21R Gunner Ramey, Sedalia, Mo.
8. (7) 14 Bailey Sucich, Granite Falls, Wash.
9. (9) 57 Bailey Elliott, California, Mo.
10. (10) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 76 Jay Russell, Elwood, Kan.
2. (1) 1X Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo.
3. (4) 35M Ian Madsen, St. Marys, N.S.W., Australia
4. (3) 17W Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
5. (5) 9 Chase Randall, Waco, Texas
6. (10) 24D Danny Sams III, North Port, Fla.
7. (7) 44 Jesse Love, Redwood City, Calif.
8. (8) 47 Avery Goodman, Broken Arrow, Okla.
9. (9) 92J J.R. Topper, St. Joseph, Mo.
10. (6) 17G Channin Tankersley, Arlington, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
2. (4) 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.
3. (3) 33 Colton Heath, Marysville, Wash.
4. (1) 21P Robbie Price, Cobble Hill, B.C., Canada
5. (5) 81A Chris Morgan, Topeka, Kan.
6. (6) 88 Travis Reber, Rapid City, S.D.
7. (8) 41 Colton Hardy, Phoenix, Ariz.
8. (7) 6 Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
9. (9) 42P Preston Perlmutter, San Antonio, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 1B Chelsea Blevins, Janesville, Calif.
2. (2) 18T Tanner Holmes, Jacksonville, Ore.
3. (4) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (5) 22X Riley Goodno, Knoxville, Iowa
5. (6) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 21S Shane Hopkins, Placerville, Calif.
7. (9) 5T Ryan Timms, Oklahoma City, Okla.
8. (3) 11 Austin O'Neal, Kearney, Mo.
9. (8) 26M Fred Mattox, Drumright, Okla.

Dash #1:
1. (2) 63 J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, Wash.
2. (3) 35M Ian Madsen, St. Marys, N.S.W., Australia
3. (4) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
4. (5) 17W Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
5. (1) 5H Michael Faccinto, Hanford, Calif.

Dash #2:
1. (3) 76 Jay Russell, Elwood, Kan.
2. (2) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (5) 1B Chelsea Blevins, Janesville, Calif.
4. (1) 33 Colton Heath, Marysville, Wash.
DNS – 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.

"C" Feature:
1. (2) 14 Bailey Sucich, Granite Falls, Wash.
2. (4) 47 Avery Goodman, Broken Arrow, Okla.
3. (1) 5T Ryan Timms, Oklahoma City, Okla.
4. (3) 6 Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 92J J.R. Topper, St. Joseph, Mo.
6. (6) 42P Preston Perlmutter, San Antonio, Texas
7. (8) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
8. (7) 57 Bailey Elliott, California, Mo.
9. (9) 26M Fred Mattox, Drumright, Okla.
10. (10) 17G Channin Tankersley, Arlington, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 11 Austin O'Neal, Kearney, Mo.
2. (4) 9 Chase Randall, Waco, Texas
3. (3) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 81A Chris Morgan, Topeka, Kan.
5. (6) 50Z Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.
6. (9) 24D Danny Sams III, North Port, Fla.
7. (12) 44 Jesse Love, Redwood City, Calif.
8. (10) 41 Colton Hardy, Phoenix, Ariz.
9. (11) 21R Gunner Ramey, Sedalia, Mo.
10. (13) 14 Bailey Sucich, Granite Falls, Wash.
11. (8) 21S Shane Hopkins, Placerville, Calif.
12. (7) 88 Travis Reber, Rapid City, S.D.
13. (5) 55B Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla.
14. (16) 6 Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
15. (14) 47 Avery Goodman, Broken Arrow, Okla.
16. (15) 5T Ryan Timms, Oklahoma City, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 63 J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, Wash.
2. (3) 35M Ian Madsen, St. Marys, N.S.W., Australia
3. (5) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
4. (13) 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.
5. (7) 17W Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
6. (8) 33 Colton Heath, Marysville, Wash.
7. (10) 18T Tanner Holmes, Jacksonville, Ore.
8. (14) 21P Robbie Price, Cobble Hill, B.C., Canada
9. (2) 76 Jay Russell, Elwood, Kan.
10. (9) 5H Michael Faccinto, Hanford, Calif.
11. (4) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz.
12. (19) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
13. (12) 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, S.D.
14. (15) 22X Riley Goodno, Knoxville, Iowa
15. (18) 9 Chase Randall, Waco, Texas
16. (11) 1X Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo.
17. (17) 11 Austin O'Neal, Kearney, Mo.
18. (20) 81A Chris Morgan, Topeka, Kan.
19. (6) 1B Chelsea Blevins, Janesville, Calif.
20. (16) 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 31 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
2. (7) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
3. (4) 03 Lance Dixon, Topeka, Kan.
4. (6) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
5. (1) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
6. (5) 46 Tim Pruett, Atchison, Kan.
7. (3) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (6) 00 Nick Whalen, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (2) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (5) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
5. (4) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (7) 18 Wayne Brooke, Atchison, Kan.
7. (1) 827 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
2. (1) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
3. (3) 110W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
4. (6) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (4) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
6. (5) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
2. (1) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
3. (3) 00 Nick Whalen, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (11) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (8) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (7) 03 Lance Dixon, Topeka, Kan.
7. (19) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
8. (12) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
9. (9) 110W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
10. (17) 46 Tim Pruett, Atchison, Kan.
11. (15) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
12. (16) 18 Wayne Brooke, Atchison, Kan.
13. (18) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
14. (14) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
15. (6) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
16. (20) 827 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
17. (10) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
18. (13) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 31 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
DQ – (2) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (1) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. (2) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
4. (6) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
5. (3) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
6. (7) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (5) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
8. (8) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (6) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (5) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
4. (2) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
5. (4) 6 Lucas Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (3) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (7) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
2. (3) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
3. (6) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
4. (4) 28K Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
5. (5) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
6. (1) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
7. (7) 222 Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (2) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (8) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
4. (5) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
5. (13) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
6. (6) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
7. (22) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (3) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
9. (4) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (18) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
11. (12) 28K Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
12. (9) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
13. (20) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
14. (15) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
15. (19) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
16. (14) 6 Lucas Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
17. (17) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
18. (11) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
19. (10) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
20. (7) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
21. (21) 222 Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
22. (16) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.