HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO SHOP RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 14, 2020

Print this page
August 14, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Janet Billings Memorial + E-Mod Explosion
Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
Friday, Aug. 14, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
2. (5) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
3. (4) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
4. (6) 37J Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.
5. (3) 14B Matt Bonine, Onawa, Iowa
6. (1) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
2. (2) 29 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.
3. (5) 13H Eric Hanna, Maryville, Mo.
4. (1) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (3) 14C Bill Carter, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
2. (2) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
3. (3) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
4. (6) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
5. (8) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (5) 13H Eric Hanna, Maryville, Mo.
7. (4) 29 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.
8. (11) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
9. (10) 14C Bill Carter, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (7) 37J Ronnie Burkhardt, Topeka, Kan.
DNS – 14B Matt Bonine, Onawa, Iowa

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
2. (3) 31 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
3. (7) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (1) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
5. (8) 82M Justin Seifert, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (4) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
7. (6) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
8. (5) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
2. (3) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (4) 110W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
4. (2) 17 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
5. (5) 18 Wayne Brooke, Atchison, Kan.
6. (6) 85JR Brian Dougan, Tecumseh, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (4) 0032 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (6) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
4. (5) 03 Lance Dixon, Topeka, Kan.
5. (2) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
6. (7) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (1) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (3) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
3. (4) 0032 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (6) 31 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
5. (2) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
6. (5) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (19) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (8) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
9. (18) X1 Tracey Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
10. (11) 82M Justin Seifert, Kansas City, Kan.
11. (17) 9 Robert Garst, Topeka, Kan.
12. (15) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
13. (7) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
14. (12) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
15. (13) 17 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
16. (20) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
17. (14) 18 Wayne Brooke, Atchison, Kan.
18. (10) 03 Lance Dixon, Topeka, Kan.
19. (9) 110W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
DNS – 85JR Brian Dougan, Tecumseh, Kan.
DQ – (16) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
2. (1) 0X Dakota Girard, Moberly, Mo.
3. (5) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (4) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
5. (6) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
6. (2) 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
2. (5) 28B Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
3. (6) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
4. (1) 28 Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
5. (2) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
6. (4) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
DNS – 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (3) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
3. (7) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
4. (4) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (5) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
7. (1) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
2. (1) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (5) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (4) 8 Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (2) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
6. (6) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.

Feature:
1. (5) 28B Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (3) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (1) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
4. (8) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
5. (2) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
6. (10) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (12) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
8. (11) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
9. (22) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
10. (16) 8 Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
11. (26) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
12. (6) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
13. (7) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
14. (13) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
15. (18) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
16. (14) 28 Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
17. (17) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
18. (23) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
19. (20) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
20. (21) 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.
21. (25) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
22. (15) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
23. (19) 00 Kyler Girard, Moberly, Mo.
24. (9) 0X Dakota Girard, Moberly, Mo.
25. (4) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
26. (24) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (5) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (3) 5DJ D J Barnes, Raymore, Mo.
4. (4) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (7) 38 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (6) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (1) 16 Matthew Matsukevich, Trimble, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 27 Jason Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (3) 40 Eric Risley, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (4) 99A Kerry Ayers, Gladstone, Mo.
5. (5) 8Y Rieli Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (7) 86S Justin Stuteville, Paola, Kan.
7. (6) 182 John Jameson, Kansas City, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 185 J.R. Billings, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (2) 3Y Blaine Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
3. (3) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
4. (7) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
5. (1) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
6. (6) 23 Bobby Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
7. (5) 24 Jimmie Workman, Concordia, Mo.

Feature:
1. (13) 38 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (2) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
3. (4) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
4. (5) 27 Jason Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (3) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (6) 3Y Blaine Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (11) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (8) 5DJ D J Barnes, Raymore, Mo.
9. (14) 8Y Rieli Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
10. (17) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
11. (15) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
12. (9) 40 Eric Risley, Kansas City, Kan.
13. (16) 86S Justin Stuteville, Paola, Kan.
14. (20) 182 John Jameson, Kansas City, Mo.
15. (19) 16 Matthew Matsukevich, Trimble, Mo.
16. (10) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
17. (1) 185 J.R. Billings, Kansas City, Kan.
18. (18) 23 Bobby Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
19. (12) 99A Kerry Ayers, Gladstone, Mo.
20. (7) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
21. (21) 24 Jimmie Workman, Concordia, Mo.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (1) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
3. (4) 5J Billy Spilman, Atchison, Kan.
4. (2) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
5. (5) 55J Josh Marshall, Topeka, Kan.
DNS – 15B Bo Adkins, Amazoina, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (2) 15 Josh Adkins, Savannah, Mo.
3. (1) 1DER Chris Wunder, Freeman, Mo.
4. (3) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
5. (7) 11 Jason Earls, Independence, Mo.
6. (4) 30 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (6) 23 Danny Thompson Jr., Independence, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
2. (4) 07 Adam Schelert, Leavenworth, Kan.
3. (7) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
4. (6) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (1) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (5) 18R Logan Roberts, Lansing, Kan.
7. (3) 75L Jimmy Winkler

Heat #4:
1. (3) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (5) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
3. (4) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
4. (2) 00 Jason Ensley, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (1) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
6. (6) 51 James Cochran II

Feature:
1. (1) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (3) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
3. (5) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
4. (11) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
5. (13) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (8) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
7. (2) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
8. (4) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
9. (14) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
10. (9) 15 Josh Adkins, Savannah, Mo.
11. (15) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
12. (17) 11 Jason Earls, Independence, Mo.
13. (7) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
14. (12) 1DER Chris Wunder, Freeman, Mo.
15. (20) 30 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
16. (18) 55J Josh Marshall, Topeka, Kan.
17. (19) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
18. (22) 23 Danny Thompson Jr., Independence, Mo.
19. (21) 18R Logan Roberts, Lansing, Kan.
20. (10) 5J Billy Spilman, Atchison, Kan.
21. (6) 07 Adam Schelert, Leavenworth, Kan.
22. (23) 75L Jimmy Winkler
23. (24) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
24. (26) 15B Bo Adkins, Amazoina, Mo.
25. (16) 00 Jason Ensley, Kansas City, Mo.
26. (25) 51 James Cochran II