HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 4, 2020

Print this page
September 4, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 33 Chad Lyle, Oak Grove, Mo.
2. (1) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
3. (3) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
4. (4) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
5. (5) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
6. (9) 29 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.
7. (7) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
8. (6) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
9. (8) 99 Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
2. (1) 75M Gunner Martin, Independence, Mo.
3. (4) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
4. (3) 0 Jake O’Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
5. (6) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (7) 82 David Wood, Richmond, Mo.
7. (8) C4 Curtis Dreasher, Hoyt, Kan.
DQ – (5) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 3J Lewis Jackson, Wellsville, Kan.
2. (1) 75X Tad Davis, Mount Hope, Kan.
3. (5) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
4. (4) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
5. (7) 13H Eric Hanna, Maryville, Mo.
DQ – (6) 85D Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.
DQ – (3) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 42 Sam Florence, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (11) 0 Jake O’Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (23) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
3. (7) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
4. (1) 33 Chad Lyle, Oak Grove, Mo.
5. (25) 85D Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.
6. (5) 75M Gunner Martin, Independence, Mo.
7. (2) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
8. (21) 99 Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
9. (4) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
10. (19) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
11. (3) 3J Lewis Jackson, Wellsville, Kan.
12. (10) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
13. (13) 13H Eric Hanna, Maryville, Mo.
14. (17) 82 David Wood, Richmond, Mo.
15. (14) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
16. (24) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
17. (15) 29 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.
18. (18) C4 Curtis Dreasher, Hoyt, Kan.
19. (12) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
20. (8) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
21. (9) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
22. (16) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
23. (6) 75X Tad Davis, Mount Hope, Kan.
24. (20) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
25. (22) 42 Sam Florence, Kansas City, Mo.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
2. (3) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
3. (2) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (6) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
5. (7) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
6. (1) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
7. (8) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
8. (5) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (1) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (6) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
4. (5) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (7) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
6. (3) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (8) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
8. (4) 007 Daniel Foley, Linwood, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
2. (6) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (1) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
4. (5) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
5. (4) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
6. (7) 22L Matt Lent, Chillicothe, Mo.
7. (2) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (5) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (2) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
3. (3) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
4. (1) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
5. (13) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
6. (7) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (4) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (17) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
9. (11) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
10. (8) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
11. (16) 22L Matt Lent, Chillicothe, Mo.
12. (14) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
13. (18) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
14. (10) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
15. (6) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
16. (9) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
17. (12) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
18. (15) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
19. (19) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
20. (20) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
21. (21) 007 Daniel Foley, Linwood, Kan.
DNS – 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat:
1. (2) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (5) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
3. (3) 50 Leroy Morrison, Raymore, Mo.
4. (1) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
5. (4) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
6. (7) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (6) 56J Jim Baker, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (4) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (1) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
4. (5) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
5. (3) 50 Leroy Morrison, Raymore, Mo.
6. (6) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (7) 56J Jim Baker, Kansas City, Kan.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
2. (2) 33T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (4) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (3) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
5. (7) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
6. (6) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
7. (5) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
2. (1) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
3. (4) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (3) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
5. (6) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (5) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
2. (2) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
3. (3) 33T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (6) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (7) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
6. (13) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
7. (9) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
8. (10) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (12) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
10. (11) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
11. (5) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
12. (4) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
13. (8) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.

GRAND NATIONALS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
2. (2) 24B David Blocher, Newton, Kan.
3. (3) 3E Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
4. (6) 09B Kyle Blocher, Newton, Kan.
5. (5) 87 Cameron Cook, Roeland Park, Kan.
6. (4) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (1) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (4) 52 Jim Baker, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (5) 8C Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (6) 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.
6. (3) 69ER Ralph Palmer Jr., Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (4) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (6) 3E Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
4. (9) 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.
5. (10) 69ER Ralph Palmer Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
6. (7) 09B Kyle Blocher, Newton, Kan.
7. (5) 52 Jim Baker, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (2) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
9. (3) 24B David Blocher, Newton, Kan.
10. (8) 8C Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
DNS – 87 Cameron Cook, Roeland Park, Kan.
DNS – 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (1) 07 Adam Schelert, Leavenworth, Kan.
3. (3) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (7) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (6) Y16 Jimmy Winkler, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (5) 6 Josh Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
7. (2) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (6) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
3. (2) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
4. (4) 30 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
5. (3) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
6. (1) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (6) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (7) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
4. (3) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
5. (9) Y16 Jimmy Winkler, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (8) 30 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (12) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (10) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
9. (4) 07 Adam Schelert, Leavenworth, Kan.
10. (13) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
11. (5) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
12. (11) 6 Josh Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
DQ – (2) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.