HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 18, 2020

Print this page
September 18, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
2. (5) 37 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
3. (6) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
4. (7) 3J Lewis Jackson, Wellsville, Kan.
5. (4) 42 Sam Florence, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (2) 60 Cody Kretchmar, Wichita, Kan.
7. (3) 15 Jason Parks, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 29 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (2) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
3. (3) 97K Brian Johnson, Independence, Mo.
4. (5) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (4) C4 Curtis Dreasher, Hoyt, Kan.
6. (6) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
7. (7) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 37 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
2. (3) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
3. (2) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
4. (6) 3J Lewis Jackson, Wellsville, Kan.
5. (7) 97K Brian Johnson, Independence, Mo.
6. (11) 60 Cody Kretchmar, Wichita, Kan.
7. (12) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
8. (8) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (9) 42 Sam Florence, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (13) 15 Jason Parks, Kansas City, Kan.
11. (10) C4 Curtis Dreasher, Hoyt, Kan.
12. (14) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
13. (5) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
14. (4) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
DNS. (15) 29 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (5) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
3. (9) 22L Matt Lent, Chillicothe, Mo.
4. (7) 28K Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
5. (6) 83 JC Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (8) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (3) 1 Terry Ellison, Eudora, Kan.
8. (2) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
9. (1) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
2. (2) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (3) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (6) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
5. (4) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
6. (7) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
7. (5) 66 Ethan Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
8. (8) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 18 JC Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 12C Steve Clancy, Odessa, Mo.
3. (5) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
4. (2) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
5. (6) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
6. (7) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
7. (3) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (8) 27F Bryce Frakes, Valley Falls, Kan.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (3) 21J Josh Everhart, Burlingame, Kan.
3. (1) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (4) 46 Brantlee Gotschall
5. (7) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
6. (8) 1K Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
7. (5) 12 Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
8. (6) B52 Dan Herman, Lawrence, Kan.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (9) 66 Ethan Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (6) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
3. (1) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (2) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
5. (4) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
6. (5) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (3) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
8. (8) B52 Dan Herman, Lawrence, Kan.
9. (7) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
DNS. (11) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS. (10) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
2. (3) 83 JC Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (5) 1K Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
4. (2) 46 Brantlee Gotschall
5. (4) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
6. (7) 12 Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
7. (6) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
DNS. (9) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
DNS. (8) 1 Terry Ellison, Eudora, Kan.
DNS. (10) 27F Bryce Frakes, Valley Falls, Kan.

Scramble:
1. (2) 18 JC Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (13) 66 Ethan Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (7) 21J Josh Everhart, Burlingame, Kan.
5. (9) 12C Steve Clancy, Odessa, Mo.
6. (10) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
7. (12) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (15) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
9. (14) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
10. (3) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
11. (5) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
12. (16) 83 JC Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
13. (19) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
14. (11) 28K Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
15. (20) 46 Brantlee Gotschall
16. (4) 22L Matt Lent, Chillicothe, Mo.
17. (6) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
18. (17) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
19. (8) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
20. (18) 1K Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (4) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (3) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
4. (7) 46 David Holcomb, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
6. (5) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
7. (2) 10W Mike Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
2. (4) 27T Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
3. (6) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
4. (7) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
5. (3) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
6. (1) 105 Clint Hedge, Bonner Springs, Kan.
7. (5) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (5) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
3. (1) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (3) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
5. (4) 03 Lance Dixon, Topeka, Kan.
6. (6) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.

Scramble:
1. (2) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
3. (3) 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
4. (11) 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (5) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (7) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
7. (4) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (12) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
9. (13) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
10. (16) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
11. (10) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
12. (9) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
13. (14) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
14. (20) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
15. (15) 03 Lance Dixon, Topeka, Kan.
16. (6) 27T Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
17. (8) 46 David Holcomb, Kansas City, Kan.
18. (17) 105 Clint Hedge, Bonner Springs, Kan.
DNS. (18) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS. (19) 10W Mike Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.

GRAND NATIONALS

Heat:
1. (1) 3E Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (3) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (4) 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.
4. (2) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
5. (7) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (6) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
7. (5) 14 Larry Ferris, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 15M Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (3) 69R Steven Dibben, Smithville, Mo.
3. (5) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (4) 36 Donnie Brown, Lancaster, Kan.
5. (6) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
6. (7) 14 Larry Ferris, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (1) 3E Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (5) 36 Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (8) 09 Shaunie Lanning, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
4. (2) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
5. (7) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
6. (6) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
7. (4) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (1) 26A Alek Breckenridge, St. Joseph, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (7) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (1) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
4. (6) 0B Blake Bland, Gladstone, Mo.
5. (5) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
6. (4) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (8) 74 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
8. (2) Y16 Jimmy Winkler

Scramble:
1. (3) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (1) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (2) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
4. (5) 09 Shaunie Lanning, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
5. (4) 36 Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (9) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
7. (13) 74 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
8. (8) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
9. (10) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
10. (14) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (6) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
12. (15) 26A Alek Breckenridge, St. Joseph, Mo.
13. (16) Y16 Jimmy Winkler
14. (7) 0B Blake Bland, Gladstone, Mo.
15. (12) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
16. (11) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.