HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 19, 2020

Print this page
September 19, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 28K Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
2. (4) 8 Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
3. (6) 99 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
4. (1) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
5. (3) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (5) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
2. (3) 12 Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
3. (5) 1K Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
4. (4) B52 Dan Herman, Lawrence, Kan.
5. (1) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
DNS – 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (1) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
3. (5) 46 Brantlee Gotschall
4. (3) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
5. (4) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.

Scramble:
1. (5) 99 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
2. (4) 12 Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
3. (6) 1K Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
4. (10) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
5. (3) 8 Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (8) 46 Brantlee Gotschall
7. (2) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (12) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
9. (9) B52 Dan Herman, Lawrence, Kan.
10. (11) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (13) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
12. (1) 28K Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
13. (7) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
DNS – 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
DNS – 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
DNS – 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
DNS – 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (6) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
4. (3) 66 Ethan Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (9) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
6. (7) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (13) 99 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
8. (5) 12C Steve Clancy, Odessa, Mo.
9. (4) 21J Josh Everhart, Burlingame, Kan.
10. (12) 83 JC Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
11. (11) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
12. (14) 12 Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
13. (10) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
14. (22) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
15. (29) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
16. (17) 8 Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
17. (19) 15 Nick Drew, Kansas City, Kan.
18. (23) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
19. (8) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
20. (15) 1K Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
21. (18) 46 Brantlee Gotschall
22. (16) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
23. (20) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
24. (25) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
25. (21) B52 Dan Herman, Lawrence, Kan.
26. (24) 28K Krew Walburn, Emporia, Kan.
27. (27) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
28. (26) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
29. (28) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (1) 50 Leroy Morrison, Raymore, Mo.
3. (7) 38 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (2) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (8) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (4) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
7. (3) 25X Rodger Detherage, Windsor, Mo.
8. (5) 40 Eric Risley, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
2. (5) 27 Jason Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (1) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (8) 20X Nate Barnes, Holt, Mo.
5. (7) 31 Scott Pullen, Urich, Mo.
6. (3) 7K Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
7. (4) 27H Brandon Hoover, Gallatin, Mo.
8. (6) 185 J.R. Billings, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (2) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (5) 20X Nate Barnes, Holt, Mo.
4. (3) 27 Jason Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (4) 50 Leroy Morrison, Raymore, Mo.
6. (7) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (9) 31 Scott Pullen, Urich, Mo.
8. (14) 40 Eric Risley, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (12) 25X Rodger Detherage, Windsor, Mo.
10. (10) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
11. (13) 27H Brandon Hoover, Gallatin, Mo.
12. (11) 7K Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
13. (6) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
14. (8) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
15. (15) 185 J.R. Billings, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 38 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.

STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (4) 27T Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
2. (6) 105 Clint Hedge, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (7) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (2) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
5. (1) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (5) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
7. (3) 03 Lance Dixon, Topeka, Kan.
DNS – 10W Mike Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.

Feature:
1 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
3 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
4 28D Gary Donaldson, Rayville, Mo.
5 27T Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
6 05 Brett Heeter, Kansas City, Kan.
7 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
8 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
9 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
10 X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
11 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
12 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
13 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
14 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
15 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
16 105 Clint Hedge, Bonner Springs, Kan.
17 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
18 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.

E-MODS

Heat:
1. (3) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (1) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
3. (6) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
4. (2) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (7) 74 Kevin White, De Soto, Kan.
6. (9) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
7. (5) 36 Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
8. (11) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
9. (13) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
10. (10) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (14) 7 Jeremy Couch, Smithville, Miss.
12. (8) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
13. (12) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
14. (4) 09 Shaunie Lanning, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (6) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
3. (2) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (7) 74 Kevin White, De Soto, Kan.
5. (9) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
6. (5) 36 Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
7. (11) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
8. (13) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
9. (10) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (14) 7 Jeremy Couch, Smithville, Miss.
11. (12) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
12. (8) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
13. (4) 09 Shaunie Lanning, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
14. (3) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.