HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for October 2, 2020

Print this page
October 2, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

MALVERN BANK SLMR LATE MODELS

Qualifying:
1. (14) 14 Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb., 18.166 seconds
2. (9) 1 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa, 18.365
3. (12) 77 Cory Dumpert, York, Neb., 18.425
4. (10) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 18.483
5. (5) 53 Andrew Kosiski, Lavista, Neb., 18.903
6. (8) 76 Zach Zeitner, Bellevue, Neb., 18.984
7. (4) 1J Jay Burdic, Malvern, Iowa, 19.000
8. (6) 52 Brian Kosiski, Papillion, Neb., 19.026
9. (15) 11T Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb., 19.032
10. (7) 22C Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa, 19.092
11. (3) 24 Bill Leighton, Lavista, Neb., 19.110
12. (1) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 19.229
13. (13) 4K Josh Krug, Omaha, Neb., 19.321
14. (11) 44 Troy Daly, Omaha, Neb., 19.385
15. (2) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 19.652

Heat #1:
1. (1) 24 Bill Leighton, Lavista, Neb.
2. (5) 77 Cory Dumpert, York, Neb.
3. (4) 53 Andrew Kosiski, Lavista, Neb.
4. (2) 11T Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb.
5. (6) 14 Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb.
6. (3) 1J Jay Burdic, Malvern, Iowa
7. (8) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
8. (7) 4K Josh Krug, Omaha, Neb.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22C Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
2. (5) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
3. (1) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
4. (4) 76 Zach Zeitner, Bellevue, Neb.
5. (6) 1 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa
6. (3) 52 Brian Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.
7. (7) 44 Troy Daly, Omaha, Neb.

Feature:
1. (3) 77 Cory Dumpert, York, Neb.
2. (5) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
3. (2) 14 Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb.
4. (1) 22C Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
5. (6) 1 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa
6. (12) 52 Brian Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.
7. (14) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
8. (10) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
9. (7) 76 Zach Zeitner, Bellevue, Neb.
10. (9) 11T Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb.
11. (8) 24 Bill Leighton, Lavista, Neb.
12. (11) 1J Jay Burdic, Malvern, Iowa
13. (4) 53 Andrew Kosiski, Lavista, Neb.
14. (13) 44 Troy Daly, Omaha, Neb.
15. (15) 4K Josh Krug, Omaha, Neb.

USAC MIDWEST WINGLESS SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9H Mitchell Moore, Edgerton, Kan.
2. (7) 9W Chris Morgan, Topeka, Kan.
3. (6) 4 Braydon Cromwell, Lone Jack, Mo.
4. (3) 41 Brad Wyatt, Kearney, Mo.
5. (1) 85C Casey Lewallen, Lake Lotawana, Mo.
6. (4) 33L Mark Lane, Grain Valley, Mo.
7. (5) 65 Chris Parkinson, Gladstone, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 11W Wyatt Burks, Topeka, Kan.
2. (1) 2 Chad Goff, Spring Hill, Kan.
3. (5) 28 Kory Schudy, Battlefield, Mo.
4. (2) 77 Jack Wagner, Lone Jack, Mo.
5. (6) 2C Zach Clark, Olathe, Kan.
6. (4) 2X Jason Billups, Holt, Mo.
7. (7) 88 Chad Tye, Independence, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 12 Wesley Smith, Nixa, Mo.
2. (1) 73 Samuel Wagner, Lone Jack, Mo.
3. (3) 38 Cody Baker, Lone Jack, Mo.
4. (5) 91 Riley Kreisel, Warsaw, Mo.
5. (6) 2H Luke Howard, Overland Park, Kan.
6. (7) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
7. (4) 66M Max Grogan, Basehor, Kan.

Feature:
1. (10) 91 Riley Kreisel, Warsaw, Mo.
2. (2) 11W Wyatt Burks, Topeka, Kan.
3. (1) 9W Chris Morgan, Topeka, Kan.
4. (4) 12 Wesley Smith, Nixa, Mo.
5. (6) 28 Kory Schudy, Battlefield, Mo.
6. (5) 4 Braydon Cromwell, Lone Jack, Mo.
7. (11) 41 Brad Wyatt, Kearney, Mo.
8. (8) 73 Samuel Wagner, Lone Jack, Mo.
9. (12) 2C Zach Clark, Olathe, Kan.
10. (13) 2H Luke Howard, Overland Park, Kan.
11. (7) 2 Chad Goff, Spring Hill, Kan.
12. (21) 65 Chris Parkinson, Gladstone, Mo.
13. (15) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
14. (17) 33L Mark Lane, Grain Valley, Mo.
15. (19) 88 Chad Tye, Independence, Mo.
16. (14) 77 Jack Wagner, Lone Jack, Mo.
17. (3) 9H Mitchell Moore, Edgerton, Kan.
18. (9) 38 Cody Baker, Lone Jack, Mo.
19. (20) 66M Max Grogan, Basehor, Kan.
20. (18) 2X Jason Billups, Holt, Mo.
21. (16) 85C Casey Lewallen, Lake Lotawana, Mo.

MOD LITES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3G Joe Glick, Madrid, Iowa
2. (6) 96 Jonathan Braathun, Story City, Iowa
3. (8) 47 Cory Sonner, Huxley, Iowa
4. (7) 64X Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa
5. (4) 3 Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo.
6. (3) 14 Taylor Pollock, Prague, Neb.
7. (1) 9D Cody Ervin, Olathe, Kan.
8. (5) 0 Jake Glenn, Raymore, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 33 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (7) 41 Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (4) 49 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
4. (1) 5D Dustin Dennison, Independence, Mo.
5. (2) 16 William Bergstrom, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (6) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
7. (5) 64 David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 12V Kellie Vail, Louisburg, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 46 Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (3) 98 Jeff Raffurty, Holt, Mo.
4. (5) 73 Tony Kerr, Grandview, Mo.
5. (4) 8V Cody Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
6. (6) 3X Mark Downey, Lees Summit, Mo.
7. (2) 88 John Sharp, Topeka, Kan.
8. (8) 78 Renee Sharp, Vassar, Kan.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 4K Garrett Stonum, Lawson, Mo.
2. (7) 3T Tanner Gannon, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (3) 92 Michael Everhart, Gardner, Kan.
4. (1) 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
5. (6) E2 jordan ervin, Olathe, Kan.
6. (5) 4D Doug Pollock, Tekamah, Neb.
7. (4) 14T Jerry Taylor, Merriam, Kan.

"B" Feature:
1. (10) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (5) 14 Taylor Pollock, Prague, Neb.
3. (4) 8V Cody Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
4. (6) 3X Mark Downey, Lees Summit, Mo.
5. (9) 0 Jake Glenn, Raymore, Mo.
6. (2) 3 Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo.
7. (7) 4D Doug Pollock, Tekamah, Neb.
8. (3) 16 William Bergstrom, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (12) 12V Kellie Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
10. (1) E2 jordan ervin, Olathe, Kan.
11. (8) 9D Cody Ervin, Olathe, Kan.
12. (11) 78 Renee Sharp, Vassar, Kan.
DNS – 88 John Sharp, Topeka, Kan.
DNS – 64 David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 14T Jerry Taylor, Merriam, Kan.

"A" Feature::
1. (1) 46 Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (3) 3T Tanner Gannon, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (4) 33 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (7) 4K Garrett Stonum, Lawson, Mo.
5. (2) 41 Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (5) 96 Jonathan Braathun, Story City, Iowa
7. (11) 64X Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa
8. (6) 3G Joe Glick, Madrid, Iowa
9. (8) 47 Cory Sonner, Huxley, Iowa
10. (9) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (12) 98 Jeff Raffurty, Holt, Mo.
12. (10) 49 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
13. (14) 73 Tony Kerr, Grandview, Mo.
14. (17) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
15. (13) 92 Michael Everhart, Gardner, Kan.
16. (19) 8V Cody Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
17. (18) 14 Taylor Pollock, Prague, Neb.
18. (20) 3X Mark Downey, Lees Summit, Mo.
19. (21) 0 Jake Glenn, Raymore, Mo.
20. (23) 4D Doug Pollock, Tekamah, Neb.
21. (22) 3 Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo.
22. (16) 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
23. (24) 16 William Bergstrom, Kansas City, Kan.
24. (15) 5D Dustin Dennison, Independence, Mo.