HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO SHOP RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 9, 2021

Print this page
July 9, 2021

A-MODS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 3B Nic Bidinger (3); 2. 87 Darron Fuqua (7); 3. 1K Tim Karrick (2); 4. 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr. (5); 5. 37 Randy Foote (6); 6. 711 Bill Ruisinger (4); 7. 24 Jarret Dotson (1).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 75M Gunner Martin (6); 2. 7J Justin Johnson (4); 3. 74 Rodney Schweizer (3); 4. 42 Sam Florence (1); 5. 26S Steven Glenn (2); 6. 32 Cody Owens (5).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 87 Darron Fuqua (1); 2. 75M Gunner Martin (5); 3. 3B Nic Bidinger (3); 4. 7J Justin Johnson (4); 5. 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr. (7); 6. 32 Cody Owens (12); 7. 1K Tim Karrick (6); 8. 74 Rodney Schweizer (2); 9. 37 Randy Foote (9); 10. 42 Sam Florence (8); 11. 711 Bill Ruisinger (11); DNS – 26S Steven Glenn; DNS – 24 Jarret Dotson.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 42C Kacey Shields (6); 2. 04 Chad Walker (4); 3. 05 Brett Heeter (5); 4. 6 Hank Thompson (2); 5. 47 Paul Carter (1); 6. 417 Kevin Anderson (3).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 91J Jaylen Wettengel (2); 2. 14 Bill Carter (1); 3. 17 Kevin McGinnis (4); 4. 2 David Powell (3).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 42C Kacey Shields (5); 2. 05 Brett Heeter (2); 3. 04 Chad Walker (6); 4. 417 Kevin Anderson (10); 5. 6 Hank Thompson (7); 6. 91J Jaylen Wettengel (4); 7. 14 Bill Carter (1); 8. 47 Paul Carter (9); 9. 17 Kevin McGinnis (3); DNS – 2 David Powell.

B-MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 57 Tim Powell (4); 2. 7J Jake Richards (2); 3. 1 Kyle Henning (1); 4. 49 Patrick Royalty (5); 5. 90 Jessie Mulich (6); 6. 4M Steven Makar (7); 7. 8C Cami Bruner (3).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 47 Tyson Lanfermann (1); 2. 99 Brad Smith (2); 3. 44S Mark Schafman (5); 4. 181 Luke Nieman (3); 5. 9 Don Marrs (4); 6. 10C Christopher Connel (6); DNS – 09 Shaunie Lanning.

Feature (15 laps): 1. 57 Tim Powell (2); 2. 47 Tyson Lanfermann (5); 3. 44S Mark Schafman (1); 4. 181 Luke Nieman (8); 5. 1 Kyle Henning (3); 6. 7J Jake Richards (6); 7. 99 Brad Smith (4); 8. 8C Cami Bruner (13); 9. 9 Don Marrs (10); 10. 10C Christopher Connel (12); 11. 90 Jessie Mulich (9); 12. 4M Steven Makar (11); 13. 49 Patrick Royalty (7); DNS – 09 Shaunie Lanning.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 9 Don Marrs (2); 2. 7 Marshall Jewett (3); 3. 77 Matt Janes (1); DNS – 97 Calvin Banks.

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 0 Chase Galvan (2); 2. 5JR Jeff Goepferich (1); 3. 7S Spencer Reiff (4); 4. 3B Darrin Christy (3).

Feature (12 laps): 1. 7 Marshall Jewett (3); 2. 0 Chase Galvan (1); 3. 7S Spencer Reiff (4); 4. 5JR Jeff Goepferich (2); 5. 9 Don Marrs (6); 6. 3B Darrin Christy (7); 7. 77 Matt Janes (5); DNS – 97 Calvin Banks.

GRAND NATIONALS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 15 Jason Park (4); 2. 9 Don Marrs (2); 3. 6 Marshall Jewett (1); DNS – 69ER Ralph Palmer Jr.

Feature (10 laps): 1. 9 Don Marrs (2); 2. 6 Marshall Jewett (3); 3. 69ER Ralph Palmer Jr. (4); DNS – 15 Jason Park.

E-MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 554 Eddie Ingram (4); 2. 79J Javier Fierro (1); 3. 33 Kevin White (3); 4. 54 Buz Kaster (7); 5. 13V Logan Vogel (2); 6. 65 Jason Smith (6); 7. 23 Zachery Winkler (5).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 236 Trevor Hand (2); 2. 29 Dennis Melvin (1); 3. 54L Chris Dishong (6); 4. 32 Mike Richardson (4); 5. 7 Spencer Reiff (3); 6. 30 Dakota Jennings (5).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 554 Eddie Ingram (2); 2. 236 Trevor Hand (1); 3. 7 Spencer Reiff (10); 4. 54 Buz Kaster (5); 5. 54L Chris Dishong (3); 6. 29 Dennis Melvin (6); 7. 32 Mike Richardson (8); 8. 79J Javier Fierro (4); 9. 30 Dakota Jennings (12); 10. 33 Kevin White (7); 11. 13V Logan Vogel (9); 12. 65 Jason Smith (11); 13. 23 Zachery Winkler (13).