HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO SHOP RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 13, 2021

Print this page
August 13, 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS
NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series
Kid’s Night presented by Travelers Protective Association (TPA)
Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
Friday, Aug. 13, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
2. (2) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
3. (3) 32 Cody Owens, Parkville, Mo.
4. (4) 60 Cody Kretchmar, Wichita, Kan.
5. (5) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 92 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.
2. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (4) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
4. (1) 9 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
DNS –87 Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
2. (6) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
3. (4) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
4. (2) 92 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.
5. (5) 32 Cody Owens, Parkville, Mo.
6. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (9) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
8. (7) 60 Cody Kretchmar, Wichita, Kan.
9. (8) 9 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
10. (10) 87 Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
2. (1) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (3) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
4. (4) 75 John Snyder, Smithville, Mo.
5. (5) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
6. (6) 78 Michael Liston, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (3) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
3. (4) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
4. (2) 98 RIchard Jameson, Sugar creek, Mo.
5. (5) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
6. (6) 711 Harley Harvey, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
2. (4) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
3. (5) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (2) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
5. (10) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
6. (3) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
7. (6) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (8) 98 RIchard Jameson, Sugar creek, Mo.
9. (7) 75 John Snyder, Smithville, Mo.
10. (9) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 78 Michael Liston, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 711 Harley Harvey, Kansas City, Mo.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (3) 56 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
3. (4) X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
4. (5) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
5. (6) 44S Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
6. (2) 9B Darren Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
7. (7) 27X Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
2. (3) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
3. (6) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
4. (1) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (5) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxiee, Kan.
6. (4) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (2) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. (5) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (4) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (1) 36A Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (6) 8C Cami Bruner, Leavenworth, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 56 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (4) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
3. (9) X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
4. (13) 44S Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
5. (8) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (5) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
7. (17) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
8. (12) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (7) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
10. (11) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
11. (14) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxiee, Kan.
12. (15) 36A Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
13. (18) 8C Cami Bruner, Leavenworth, Kan.
14. (3) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
15. (16) 9B Darren Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
16. (6) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
17. (10) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
DQ – (2) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
DNS – 27X Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat:
1. (1) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (2) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (4) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
4. (5) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (3) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
6. (6) 0 Chase Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (7) 42R Brennan Risley, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (5) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (4) 0 Chase Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (6) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
5. (2) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
6. (7) 42R Brennan Risley, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (3) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
2. (2) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
3. (3) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (4) 65 Jason Smith, Independence, Mo.
5. (5) 23J Jordan Clem, Huron, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (4) 1M Mike Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (1) 08 Tyler Hedden, Pamona, Kan.
4. (3) 54L Chris Dishong, Atchison, Kan.
5. (5) 7 Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 326 Darrell Lynch, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 54 Buz Kaster, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (1) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
3. (5) 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr., Linnville, Kan.
4. (6) 13 Joe Marrant, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (4) 29 Dennis Melvin, Basehor, Kan.
6. (2) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (5) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (1) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
3. (7) 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr., Linnville, Kan.
4. (11) 54L Chris Dishong, Atchison, Kan.
5. (6) 54 Buz Kaster, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (10) 65 Jason Smith, Independence, Mo.
7. (2) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
8. (8) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (15) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (3) 1M Mike Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (9) 08 Tyler Hedden, Pamona, Kan.
12. (12) 23J Jordan Clem, Huron, Kan.
13. (16) 11 Kaelan McDaniel, Independence, Mo.
14. (4) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
15. (17) 13 Joe Marrant, Kansas City, Mo.
16. (14) 29 Dennis Melvin, Basehor, Kan.
17. (13) 7 Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 326 Darrell Lynch, Kansas City, Kan.