HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO SHOP RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for May 7, 2021

Print this page
May 7, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

A MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
2. (5) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
3. (1) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
4. (6) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
5. (4) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
6. (3) 32 Cody Owens, Parkville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr.., Berryton, Kan.
2. (2) 92 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.
3. (4) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (3) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
DNS – 9 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.

Feature:
1. (5) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
2. (2) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
3. (3) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
4. (7) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
5. (6) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr.., Berryton, Kan.
6. (4) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (9) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
8. (10) 32 Cody Owens, Parkville, Mo.
9. (1) 92 Daniel Scragham, Peculiar, Mo.
10. (8) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
11. (11) 9 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (9) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 27T Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
3. (4) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
4. (8) 32 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (1) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
6. (5) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
7. (3) 17 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
8. (6) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (7) 11 Jerry Jr. Liston, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 2M Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.
2. (6) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (7) 714 Jason Anderson
4. (1) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
5. (5) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
6. (2) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
7. (8) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
8. (4) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 27T Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
2. (5) 04 Chad Walker, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (2) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (4) 32 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (7) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
6. (11) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
7. (9) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
8. (6) 2M Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.
9. (3) 714 Jason Anderson
10. (10) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
11. (15) 11 Jerry Jr. Liston, Kansas City, Kan.
12. (13) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
13. (8) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
14. (14) 17 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
15. (12) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
DNS – X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
DNS – 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.

B MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
2. (2) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
3. (4) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (8) 90S Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
5. (5) 14 Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
6. (7) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
7. (6) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (9) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
9. (1) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (4) 7G Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
3. (1) 44S Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
4. (5) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (9) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
6. (6) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
7. (3) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
8. (8) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
9. (7) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.

Feature:
1. (3) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (7) 44S Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
3. (8) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
4. (6) 90S Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
5. (4) 7G Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
6. (1) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
7. (11) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
8. (2) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
9. (9) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (12) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
11. (10) 14 Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
12. (14) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
13. (16) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
14. (13) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
15. (5) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
16. (15) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
17. (17) 5 Terry Bivins, Lebo, Kan.
18. (18) 16 Paul Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (1) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
3. (2) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
4. (3) 182 John Jameson, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (4) 71JR Jack Williamson, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
2. (1) 5JR Jeff Goepferich, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (5) 56 Joseph Smith Jr.., Kansas City, Kan.
4. (3) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (2) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.

Feature:
1. (4) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
2. (5) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
3. (1) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
4. (8) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (6) 7.7 Matt Janes, Olathe, Kan.
6. (3) 56 Joseph Smith Jr.., Kansas City, Kan.
7. (2) 5JR Jeff Goepferich, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (9) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
9. (7) 182 John Jameson, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 71JR Jack Williamson, Kansas City, Kan.

E MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
2. (6) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
3. (3) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
4. (7) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
5. (4) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (8) 50L James Lanham, Greelay, Kan.
7. (2) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
8. (5) 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (4) 29 Dennis Melvin, Basehor, Kan.
3. (5) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
4. (1) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
5. (7) 38 Gary McGinnis, Blue Springs, Mo.
6. (8) 7 Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (6) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (3) 23 Zachery Winkler, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (3) 32 Mike Richardson, Drexel, Mo.
3. (5) 29 Dennis Melvin, Basehor, Kan.
4. (7) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
5. (4) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
6. (11) 7 Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (2) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
8. (12) 38 Gary McGinnis, Blue Springs, Mo.
9. (6) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
10. (13) 50L James Lanham, Greelay, Kan.
11. (8) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
12. (9) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
13. (10) 23 Zachery Winkler, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
DNS – 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
DNS – 54 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.

GRAND NATIONALS

Heat:
1. (2) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (5) 15 Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (4) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
4. (1) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
5. (6) 8C Kenny Howard, Owasso, Okla.
6. (3) 69ER Ralph Palmer Jr.., Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 24 Cameron Cook, Roeland Park, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 30 Darren Kling, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (6) 15 Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (3) 8C Kenny Howard, Owasso, Okla.
4. (4) 6 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
5. (1) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (5) 69ER Ralph Palmer Jr.., Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 24 Cameron Cook, Roeland Park, Kan.