HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO SHOP RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 3, 2021

Print this page
August 3, 2021

ASCS SPRINTS CARS

SCE Gaskets Heat #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.
2. (2) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
3. (5) 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr.., Sunnyvale, Texas
4. (6) 63 J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, Wash.
5. (3) 22S Slater Helt, Harrisonville, Mo.
6. (7) 18T Tanner Holmes, Jacksonville, Ore.
7. (4) 21 Gunner Ramey, Sedalia, Mo.
8. (8) 92J J.R. Topper, St. Joseph, Mo.
9. (9) 11 Austin O'Neal, Kearney, Mo.

SCE Gaskets Heat #2 (8 laps):
1. (1) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 4W Jamie Ball, Knoxville, Iowa
3. (4) 5T Ryan Timms, Oklahoma City, Okla.
4. (2) 19 Colby Thornhill, Enumclaw, Wash.
5. (8) 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, S.D.
6. (6) 18W Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (5) 35 Jason Shultz, Carlisle, Pa.
8. (7) 7 Brodrick Nickens, Breckenridge, Colo.
9. (9) 77X Alex Hill, Six Nations, Ont., Can.

SCE Gaskets Heat #3 (8 laps):
1. (6) 47X Dylan Westbrook, Scotland, Ont., Can.
2. (1) 19G Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (3) 7B Ben Brown, Marshall, Mo.
4. (5) 77 Jack Wagner, Lone Jack, Mo.
5. (4) 88 Travis Reber, Rapid City, S.D.
6. (2) 73 Samuel Wagner, Lone Jack, Mo.
7. (7) 2 Chase Porter, St. Joseph, Mo.
8. (8) 3Z Zach Davis, Savannah, Mo.

SawBlade.com Feature (25 laps):
1. (7) 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr.., Sunnyvale, Texas
2. (3) 47X Dylan Westbrook, Scotland, Ont., Can.
3. (8) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
4. (9) 63 J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, Wash.
5. (5) 5T Ryan Timms, Oklahoma City, Okla.
6. (1) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
7. (15) 18T Tanner Holmes, Jacksonville, Ore.
8. (2) 4W Jamie Ball, Knoxville, Iowa
9. (10) 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, S.D.
10. (4) 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.
11. (12) 77 Jack Wagner, Lone Jack, Mo.
12. (19) 2 Chase Porter, St. Joseph, Mo.
13. (6) 19G Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (20) 21 Gunner Ramey, Sedalia, Mo.
15. (13) 19 Colby Thornhill, Enumclaw, Wash.
16. (16) 22S Slater Helt, Harrisonville, Mo.
17. (11) 7B Ben Brown, Marshall, Mo.
18. (14) 88 Travis Reber, Rapid City, S.D.
19. (18) 73 Samuel Wagner, Lone Jack, Mo.
20. (21) 92J J.R. Topper, St. Joseph, Mo.
21. (22) 7 Brodrick Nickens, Breckenridge, Colo.
22. (17) 18W Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 35 Jason Shultz, Carlisle, Pa.
DNS – 3Z Zach Davis, Savannah, Mo.
DNS – 11 Austin O'Neal, Kearney, Mo.
DNS – 77X Alex Hill, Six Nations, Ont., Can.

Lap Leaders: Carney 1, Westbrook 2-14, Hafertepe 15-17, Westbrook 18-19, Hafertepe 20-25.
Hard Charger: Tanner Holmes (started 15th, finished 7th).
High Point Driver: Westbrook
Points Standings: Hahn 3432, Covington 3402, Hickle 3389, Westbrook 3225, Thornhill 2741, Bickett 2674, Bogucki 2286, Reber 2201, Hill 2105, Timms 2036.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (3) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
2. (5) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
3. (2) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (4) 11 Jerry Liston Jr.., Kansas City, Kan.
5. (1) 75L Steve Linder, Kansas City, Mo.

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (2) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
2. (4) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (3) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
4. (1) 71 Don Marrant, Rayville, Mo.
DNS – (5) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.

Feature (15 laps):
1. (1) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (3) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
3. (6) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
4. (4) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
5. (5) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
6. (2) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (8) 71 Don Marrant, Rayville, Mo.
8. (9) 75L Steve Linder, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (7) 11 Jerry Liston Jr.., Kansas City, Kan.
10. (10) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.

B-MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (1) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
2. (3) 44S Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
3. (6) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
4. (4) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
5. (7) 56 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
6. (2) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (5) 117 Tim Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (2) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
2. (4) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
3. (3) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (6) 9B Darren Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
5. (1) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (5) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.

Heat #3 (6 laps):
1. (2) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (1) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (3) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (5) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
5. (6) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (4) 36 Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Feature 15 laps):
1. (4) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
2. (1) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
3. (2) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
4. (3) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
5. (5) 17T Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
6. (7) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (6) 44S Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
8. (9) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (8) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
10. (16) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
11. (12) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
12. (10) 9B Darren Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
13. (19) 117 Tim Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
14. (18) 36 Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
15. (15) 8C Cami Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
16. (14) 33S Ben Stockton, Kansas City, Mo.
17. (17) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
18. (11) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
19. (13) 56 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.