HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO SHOP RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 6, 2021

Print this page
August 6, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USAC MIDWEST WINGLESS SPRINTS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 74 Xavier Doney, Odessa, Mo.
2. (6) 12 Wesley Smith, Nixa, Mo.
3. (3) 4 Braydon Cromwell, Lone Jack, Mo.
4. (5) 65 Chris Parkinson, Gladstone, Mo.
5. (7) 7R J.D. Black, Grain Valley, Mo.
6. (9) 27J Justin Johnson, Parkville, Mo.
7. (1) 7X Lance Silvers, Ottumwa, Iowa
8. (4) 11W Wyatt Burks, Topeka, Kan.
9. (8) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 73 Samuel Wagner, Lone Jack, Mo.
2. (6) 77 Jack Wagner, Lone Jack, Mo.
3. (4) 28 Kory Schudy, Battlefield, Mo.
4. (7) 2C Zach Clark, Olathe, Kan.
5. (3) 9 Chad Goff, Spring Hill, Kan.
6. (5) 41 Brad Wyatt, Kearney, Mo.
7. (2) 7M Heath Murry, Tonganoxie, Kan.
8. (8) 28B Drake Barker, Humboldt, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 91 Riley Kreisel, Warsaw, Mo.
2. (7) 18 Terry Richards Jr., Denton, Neb.
3. (5) 4F Chad Frewaldt, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (4) 88 Chad Tye, Independence, Mo.
5. (2) 33L Mark Lane, Grain Valley, Mo.
6. (6) 22R Chris Rupard, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (1) 2 Kyle Lewis, Spring Hill, Kan.
DNS – 66M Max Grogan, Basehor, Kan.

Feature:
1. (3) 77 Jack Wagner, Lone Jack, Mo.
2. (4) 91 Riley Kreisel, Warsaw, Mo.
3. (5) 74 Xavier Doney, Odessa, Mo.
4. (6) 73 Samuel Wagner, Lone Jack, Mo.
5. (9) 28 Kory Schudy, Battlefield, Mo.
6. (2) 12 Wesley Smith, Nixa, Mo.
7. (10) 4 Braydon Cromwell, Lone Jack, Mo.
8. (1) 18 Terry Richards Jr., Denton, Neb.
9. (15) 9 Chad Goff, Spring Hill, Kan.
10. (11) 65 Chris Parkinson, Gladstone, Mo.
11. (12) 7R J.D. Black, Grain Valley, Mo.
12. (23) 15E Dakota Earls, Independence, Mo.
13. (8) 2C Zach Clark, Olathe, Kan.
14. (18) 41 Brad Wyatt, Kearney, Mo.
15. (14) 88 Chad Tye, Independence, Mo.
16. (20) 7M Heath Murry, Tonganoxie, Kan.
17. (13) 27J Justin Johnson, Parkville, Mo.
18. (16) 33L Mark Lane, Grain Valley, Mo.
19. (21) 7X Lance Silvers, Ottumwa, Iowa
20. (22) 2 Kyle Lewis, Spring Hill, Kan.
21. (7) 4F Chad Frewaldt, Kansas City, Kan.
22. (17) 22R Chris Rupard, Kansas City, Kan.
23. (19) 28B Drake Barker, Humboldt, Kan.
DNS – 11W Wyatt Burks, Topeka, Kan.
DNS – 66M Max Grogan, Basehor, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat:
1. (2) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (4) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (6) 0 Chase Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (1) 16 Matthew Matsukevich, Trimble, Mo.
5. (8) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (5) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
7. (3) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
8. (9) 06 William Hensley, Platte City, Mo.
9. (7) 5JR Jeff Goepferich, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
2. (3) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (4) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
4. (8) 5JR Jeff Goepferich, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (6) 0 Chase Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (7) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
7. (1) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
8. (9) 06 William Hensley, Platte City, Mo.
9. (5) 16 Matthew Matsukevich, Trimble, Mo.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 29 Dennis Melvin, Basehor, Kan.
2. (4) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (7) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
4. (8) 54 Buz Kaster, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (5) 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr., Linn Valley, Kan.
7. (3) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (2) 03D Darrell Lynch, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 554 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
2. (1) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
3. (3) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
4. (8) 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr., Kansas City, Mo.
5. (7) 08 Tyler Hedden, Pamona, Kan.
6. (5) 23 Zachery Winkler, kansas city ks, Kan.
7. (2) 7 Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (6) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.

Feature:
1. (7) 54 Buz Kaster, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (5) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
3. (4) 29 Dennis Melvin, Basehor, Kan.
4. (3) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
5. (2) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (15) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
7. (9) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (6) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
9. (10) 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr., Linn Valley, Kan.
10. (8) 08 Tyler Hedden, Pamona, Kan.
11. (12) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
12. (11) 23 Zachery Winkler, kansas city ks, Kan.
13. (1) 554 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
14. (13) 03D Darrell Lynch, Kansas City, Kan.
15. (14) 7 Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr., Kansas City, Mo.

MOD LITES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 46 Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 4K Garrett Stonum, Lawson, Mo.
3. (3) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (5) 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
5. (4) 3 Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo.
6. (6) 414 John Spitler, Warrensburg, Mo.
DNS – 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
DNS – X Dayton Kelley, Grandview, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 64 David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (6) 41 Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (2) 34 Tyler Furrell, Belton, Mo.
4. (1) 73 Tony Kerr, Grandview, Mo.
5. (5) 3X Mark Downey, Lees Summit, Mo.
6. (3) 4 Jeff Raffurty, Holt, Mo.
7. (7) 84 Joe Gunn, Belton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 4K Garrett Stonum, Lawson, Mo.
2. (3) 46 Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (13) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
4. (2) 41 Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (1) 64 David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (5) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (6) 34 Tyler Furrell, Belton, Mo.
8. (7) 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
9. (8) 73 Tony Kerr, Grandview, Mo.
10. (10) 3X Mark Downey, Lees Summit, Mo.
11. (9) 3 Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo.
12. (12) 4 Jeff Raffurty, Holt, Mo.
13. (14) X Dayton Kelley, Grandview, Mo.
14. (11) 414 John Spitler, Warrensburg, Mo.
DNS – 84 Joe Gunn, Belton, Mo.