HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO SHOP RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 27, 2021

Print this page
August 27, 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS
NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series
Season Championships + E-Mod Explosion
Lakeside Speedway
Friday, Aug. 27, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7J Aaron Marrant, Richmond, Mo.
2. (2) 32 Cody Owens, Parkville, Mo.
3. (5) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
4. (3) 75M Gunner Martin, Independence, Mo.
5. (6) 9 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan.
6. (4) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
2. (4) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
3. (2) 92 Daniel Scrogham, Peculiar, Mo.
4. (3) 42 Sam Florence, Lathrop, Mo.
5. (5) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
6. (6) 24 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
2. (3) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
3. (6) 92 Daniel Scrogham, Peculiar, Mo.
4. (8) 42 Sam Florence, Lathrop, Mo.
5. (12) 24 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
6. (9) 9 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan.
7. (11) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
8. (4) 7J Aaron Marrant, Richmond, Mo.
9. (1) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
10. (5) 32 Cody Owens, Parkville, Mo.
11. (10) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
12. (7) 75M Gunner Martin, Independence, Mo.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
3. (5) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
4. (7) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (3) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
6. (1) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (6) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
8. (8) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
9. (9) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 714 Jason Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 27X Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
3. (7) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
4. (3) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
5. (4) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
6. (5) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (6) 33K Red Everhart, Osage City, Kan.
DNS – (8) 711 Harley Harvey, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
3. (7) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (2) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
5. (9) X1 Tracy Schaefer, Topeka, Kan.
6. (4) 27X Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
7. (10) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
8. (6) 714 Jason Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (11) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (8) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
11. (14) 33K Red Everhart, Osage City, Kan.
12. (17) 711 Harley Harvey, Kansas City, Mo.
13. (16) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
14. (12) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
15. (5) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
16. (13) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
17. (15) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
2. (3) 10C Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (7) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
4. (5) 44S Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
5. (4) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
6. (8) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
7. (1) 14B Darren Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
8. (6) 8C Cami Bruner, Leavenworth, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
2. (2) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (1) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
4. (4) 117 Tim Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (8) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (7) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
7. (5) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
8. (3) 36A Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (4) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (7) 44S Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
4. (2) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (8) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (12) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
7. (9) 117 Tim Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (3) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
9. (11) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
10. (5) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
11. (10) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
12. (13) 14B Darren Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
13. (15) 8C Cami Bruner, Leavenworth, Kan.
14. (14) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
15. (16) 36A Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
DNS – (6) 10C Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 185 JR Billings, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (4) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
3. (3) 0 Chase Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (5) 5JR Jeff Goepferich, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (1) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
3. (3) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
4. (4) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (5) 42R Brennan Risley, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (4) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
3. (5) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
4. (9) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
5. (8) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (1) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
7. (3) 185 JR Billings, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (6) 0 Chase Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (7) 5JR Jeff Goepferich, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – (10) 42R Brennan Risley, Kansas City, Kan.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6T Michael Taylor III, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
2. (3) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
3. (6) 81 Jeff Jackson, Liberty, Mo.
4. (1) 08 Tyler Hedden, Pomona, Kan.
5. (4) 23 Zachery Winkler, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (7) 326 Darrell Lynch, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (5) 54 Buz Kaster, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 74 Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
2. (3) 7 Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (2) 10 Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (7) 23J Jordan Clem, Huron, Kan.
5. (6) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
6. (5) 65 Jason Smith, Independence, Mo.
7. (4) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
2. (3) 54L Chris Dishong, Atchison, Kan.
3. (4) 1M Mike Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (5) 4M Shawn Burns, Overland Park, Kan.
5. (6) 29 Dennis Melvin, Basehor, Kan.
6. (2) 50L James Lanham, Greelay, Kan.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
2. (3) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (1) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
4. (4) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (5) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (6) 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr., Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
2. (7) 54L Chris Dishong, Atchison, Kan.
3. (25) 54 Buz Kaster, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (4) 7 Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (14) 4M Shawn Burns, Overland Park, Kan.
6. (3) 74 Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
7. (18) 29 Dennis Melvin, Basehor, Kan.
8. (16) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (11) 23J Jordan Clem, Huron, Kan.
10. (26) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
11. (15) 08 Tyler Hedden, Pomona, Kan.
12. (19) 23 Zachery Winkler, Kansas City, Kan.
13. (24) 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr., Kansas City, Mo.
14. (10) 1M Mike Ryun, Kansas City, Mo.
15. (12) 10 Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
16. (23) 50L James Lanham, Greelay, Kan.
17. (6) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
18. (8) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
19. (13) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
20. (9) 81 Jeff Jackson, Liberty, Mo.
21. (21) 326 Darrell Lynch, Kansas City, Kan.
22. (17) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
23. (22) 65 Jason Smith, Independence, Mo.
DQ – (5) 6T Michael Taylor III, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
DQ – (2) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.