HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO SHOP RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 10, 2021

Print this page
September 10, 2021

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 75M Gunner Martin, Independence, Mo.
2. (4) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
3. (2) 82 David Wood
4. (5) 42 Sam Florence, Lathrop, Mo.
5. (6) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
6. (1) 50 Leroy Morrison, Raymore, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (2) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
3. (1) 17 Rod Cordon, Independence, Mo.
4. (6) 24 Jarret Dotson, Baxtor Springs, Kan.
5. (3) 32 Cody Owens, Parkville, Mo.
DNS – (5) 84 Anthony Maucelli Jr., Kansas City, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
2. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (4) 92 Daniel Scrogham, Peculiar, Mo.
4. (5) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
5. (6) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
6. (2) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
2. (4) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
3. (3) 75M Gunner Martin, Independence, Mo.
4. (5) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
5. (2) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
6. (7) 92 Daniel Scrogham, Peculiar, Mo.
7. (12) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
8. (14) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
9. (15) 32 Cody Owens, Parkville, Mo.
10. (11) 42 Sam Florence, Lathrop, Mo.
11. (10) 24 Jarret Dotson, Baxtor Springs, Kan.
12. (17) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
13. (18) 84 Anthony Maucelli Jr., Kansas City, Mo.
14. (13) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
15. (8) 82 David Wood
16. (9) 17 Rod Cordon, Independence, Mo.
17. (6) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – (16) 50 Leroy Morrison, Raymore, Mo.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
2. (5) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (3) 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.
4. (6) 11P Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (4) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
6. (7) 711 Harley Harvey, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (1) 9S Devin Stock, Topeka, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 17 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
2. (1) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
3. (4) 714 Jason Anderson
4. (2) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (5) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (6) 71 Don Marrant, Rayville, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
2. (4) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
3. (2) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (6) 98 RIchard Jameson, Sugar creek, Mo.
5. (3) 21 Red Everhart, Osage City, Kan.
6. (5) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (5) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (10) 11P Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (1) 31 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
4. (14) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (8) 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.
6. (7) 714 Jason Anderson
7. (3) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
8. (16) 71 Don Marrant, Rayville, Mo.
9. (11) 98 RIchard Jameson, Sugar creek, Mo.
10. (12) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (19) 711 Harley Harvey, Kansas City, Mo.
12. (15) 21 Red Everhart, Osage City, Kan.
13. (2) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
14. (4) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
15. (6) 17 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
16. (9) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
17. (13) 61 Joe Sowers, Effingham, Kan.
DNS – (17) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – (18) 9S Devin Stock, Topeka, Kan.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (5) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (4) 117 Tim Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (7) 75 Sebastian Wolfenbarger, Blue Springs, Mo.
5. (8) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (6) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
7. (2) 10C Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – (3) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
2. (4) 09 Shaunie Lanning, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
3. (1) 8C Cami Bruner, Leavenworth, Kan.
4. (3) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (7) 36A Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
6. (5) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
DNS – (6) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (4) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
3. (5) 5 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 8 Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (3) 9B Darren Bennett, Tonganoxi, Kan.
6. (7) 30J Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (6) 9H Nic Hanes, Trenton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
2. (4) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
3. (1) 09 Shaunie Lanning, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
4. (2) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
5. (9) 75 Sebastian Wolfenbarger, Blue Springs, Mo.
6. (7) 5 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
7. (3) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (6) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
9. (15) 9B Darren Bennett, Tonganoxi, Kan.
10. (14) 36A Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
11. (18) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
12. (17) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
13. (16) 30J Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
14. (20) 9H Nic Hanes, Trenton, Mo.
15. (11) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
16. (19) 10C Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
17. (8) 117 Tim Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
18. (10) 8C Cami Bruner, Leavenworth, Kan.
19. (12) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
20. (13) 8 Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
DNS – (21) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
DNS – (22) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat:
1. (1) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
2. (5) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
3. (3) 0 Chase Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (6) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (7) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (4) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
7. (2) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (9) 06 William Hensley, Platte City, Mo.
9. (8) 42R Brennan Risley, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (2) 0 Chase Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (4) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
4. (3) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (5) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
6. (6) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
7. (7) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (9) 06 William Hensley, Platte City, Mo.
9. (8) 42R Brennan Risley, Kansas City, Kan.

MOD-LITES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 41 Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (3) 4K Garrett Stonum, Lawson, Mo.
3. (5) 64 David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (6) 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
5. (2) 15R Jason Isabell, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (7) 3XL Josh Guy, Knob Noster, Mo.
7. (4) 14 Jerry Taylor, Merriam, Kan.
8. (9) X Dayton Kelley, Grandview, Mo.
9. (8) 88 Ben McCaleb, Neosho Rapids, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (8) 46 Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
3. (4) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kearney, Mo.
4. (7) 34 Tyler Furrell, Belton, Mo.
5. (6) 4 Jeff Raffurty, Holt, Mo.
6. (5) 12V Kellie Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
7. (3) 414 John Spitler, Warrensburg, Mo.
8. (9) 84 Joe Gunn, Belton, Mo.
DNS – (2) 8V Cody Vail, Louisburg, Kan.

Feature:
1. (4) 46 Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
3. (3) 4K Garrett Stonum, Lawson, Mo.
4. (5) 64 David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (2) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kearney, Mo.
6. (6) 41 Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (7) 34 Tyler Furrell, Belton, Mo.
8. (8) 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
9. (11) 3XL Josh Guy, Knob Noster, Mo.
10. (12) 12V Kellie Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
11. (10) 15R Jason Isabell, Kansas City, Mo.
12. (13) 14 Jerry Taylor, Merriam, Kan.
13. (15) X Dayton Kelley, Grandview, Mo.
14. (14) 414 John Spitler, Warrensburg, Mo.
15. (16) 88 Ben McCaleb, Neosho Rapids, Kan.
16. (9) 4 Jeff Raffurty, Holt, Mo.
DNS – (17) 8V Cody Vail, Louisburg, Kan.