HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO SHOP RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 17, 2021

Print this page
September 17, 2021

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
2. (4) 75M Gunner Martin, Independence, Mo.
3. (2) 14 Kameron Grindstaff, Independence, Mo.
4. (6) 92 Daniel Scrogham, Peculiar, Mo.
5. (3) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
6. (5) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (1) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
3. (4) 17 Rod Cordon, Independence, Mo.
4. (3) 9 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
5. (5) 32 Cody Owens, Parkville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
2. (4) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
3. (6) 75M Gunner Martin, Independence, Mo.
4. (9) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
5. (5) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
6. (8) 9 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
7. (11) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (2) 17 Rod Cordon, Independence, Mo.
9. (7) 92 Daniel Scrogham, Peculiar, Mo.
10. (3) 14 Kameron Grindstaff, Independence, Mo.
DNS – (10) 32 Cody Owens, Parkville, Mo.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (3) 11P Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (5) 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.
5. (7) 33K Josh Everhart, Burlingame, Kan.
6. (4) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (6) 9S Devin Stock, Topeka, Kan.
8. (8) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
3. (5) 68 Joe Martin, Wellsville, Kan.
4. (1) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (4) 714 Jason Anderson
6. (6) 98 RIchard Jameson, Sugar creek, Mo.
7. (3) 11 Michael Liston, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (3) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (4) 42C Kacey Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (9) 33K Josh Everhart, Burlingame, Kan.
4. (5) 33T Thomas Ground, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (2) 11P Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (6) 68 Joe Martin, Wellsville, Kan.
7. (1) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
8. (13) 9S Devin Stock, Topeka, Kan.
9. (11) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (10) 714 Jason Anderson
11. (8) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
12. (15) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.
13. (7) 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.
14. (14) 11 Michael Liston, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – (12) 98 RIchard Jameson, Sugar creek, Mo.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
2. (4) 44S Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
3. (3) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
4. (7) 75 Sebastian Wolfenbarger, Blue Springs, Mo.
5. (5) 31 Luke Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
6. (1) 09 Shaunie Lanning, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
7. (6) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (5) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (4) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
4. (1) 9B Darren Bennett, Tonganoxi, Kan.
5. (6) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (2) 8 Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (7) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
2. (3) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
3. (6) 5 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
4. (1) 36A Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (4) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
DQ – (2) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
2. (4) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
3. (2) 44S Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
4. (9) 75 Sebastian Wolfenbarger, Blue Springs, Mo.
5. (3) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
6. (6) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
7. (5) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
8. (7) 5 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
9. (18) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (8) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
11. (10) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
12. (11) 9B Darren Bennett, Tonganoxi, Kan.
13. (16) 09 Shaunie Lanning, Kansas City, Mo., Mo.
14. (17) 8 Terry Bruner, Shawnee, Kan.
15. (13) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
16. (19) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
17. (12) 36A Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
18. (15) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
19. (14) 31 Luke Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
20. (20) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 0 Chase Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (2) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
3. (5) 42R Jason Parks, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (3) 27T Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
5. (6) 16 Matthew Matsukevich, Trimble, Mo.
6. (4) 6K Samuel King, Mayetta, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 38 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (3) 8Y Rieli Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
3. (5) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (4) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – (2) 3 Brandon Dixon, St. Joseph, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 38D Darrion Mclaughlin, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
2. (5) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
3. (1) 3Y Blaine Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
4. (6) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (3) 3J Jerett Evans, Warrensburg, Mo.
6. (4) 114 Bobby Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 96 Garry Billings Jr., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (5) 38D Darrion Mclaughlin, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
3. (7) 42R Jason Parks, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (8) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (10) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (6) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
7. (11) 27T Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
8. (9) 3Y Blaine Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
9. (15) 3J Jerett Evans, Warrensburg, Mo.
10. (12) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
11. (18) 3 Brandon Dixon, St. Joseph, Mo.
12. (17) 114 Bobby Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
13. (14) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
14. (2) 0 Chase Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
15. (16) 6K Samuel King, Mayetta, Kan.
16. (13) 16 Matthew Matsukevich, Trimble, Mo.
17. (4) 8Y Rieli Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
DQ – (3) 38 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (7) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
3. (1) 54 Buz Kaster, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (3) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
5. (4) 08 Tyler Hedden, Pomona, Kan.
6. (8) 13 Joe Marrant, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (6) 8 Jeremy Mullins, Olathe, Kan.
8. (5) 54L Chris Dishong, Atchison, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 554 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
2. (1) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
3. (3) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
4. (7) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
5. (6) 15 Josh Adkins, Savannah, Mo.
6. (4) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (5) 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr.., Linnville, Kan.
8. (8) 326 Darrell Lynch, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 554 Eddie Ingram, Linn Valley, Kan.
2. (1) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
3. (15) 54L Chris Dishong, Atchison, Kan.
4. (3) 54 Buz Kaster, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (4) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
6. (6) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
7. (9) 15 Josh Adkins, Savannah, Mo.
8. (8) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
9. (14) 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr.., Linnville, Kan.
10. (12) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (10) 08 Tyler Hedden, Pomona, Kan.
12. (13) 8 Jeremy Mullins, Olathe, Kan.
13. (11) 13 Joe Marrant, Kansas City, Mo.
14. (7) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
15. (16) 326 Darrell Lynch, Kansas City, Kan.
16. (5) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.