HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO SHOP RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 24, 2021

Print this page
September 24, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
2. (4) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
3. (6) 16S Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
4. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (5) 17 Rod Cordon, Independence, Mo.
6. (1) 9 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
2. (5) 92 Daniel Scrogham, Peculiar, Mo.
3. (6) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
4. (3) 32 Cody Owens, Parkville, Mo.
5. (2) 42 Sam Florence, Lathrop, Mo.
6. (1) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.

Feature:
1. (5) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
2. (1) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
3. (2) 16S Kevin Blackburn, Fulton, Mo.
4. (6) 7J Justin Johnson, Olathe, Kan.
5. (8) 32 Cody Owens, Parkville, Mo.
6. (7) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (11) 9 Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.
8. (12) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
9. (3) 92 Daniel Scrogham, Peculiar, Mo.
10. (4) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
11. (9) 17 Rod Cordon, Independence, Mo.
DNS – (10) 42 Sam Florence, Lathrop, Mo.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (4) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
3. (2) 714 Jason Anderson
4. (5) 9S Devin Stock, Topeka, Kan.
5. (3) 68 Joe Martin, Wellsville, Kan.
6. (8) 711 Harley Harvey, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – (1) 11W Michael Woods, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – (7) 31 T.J. Phillips, Eudora, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 27X Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
2. (5) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (6) 17 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
4. (1) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
5. (7) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
6. (2) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – (3) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (4) 714 Jason Anderson
3. (5) 41K Vernon Kever, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (9) 11 Jerry Liston Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
5. (10) 68 Joe Martin, Wellsville, Kan.
6. (7) 9S Devin Stock, Topeka, Kan.
7. (13) 11W Michael Woods, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (3) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
9. (11) 711 Harley Harvey, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (14) 31 T.J. Phillips, Eudora, Kan.
11. (1) 27X Dominic Thyfault, Wakarusa, Kan.
12. (6) 17 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
13. (8) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
14. (12) 824 Chris Barnard, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – (15) 27 David Oxford, Parkville, Mo.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (3) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
3. (6) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
4. (4) 36 Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (5) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
DNS – (2) 175 Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
2. (2) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (3) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
4. (4) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
5. (5) 8C Cami Bruner, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (6) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 9B Darren Bennett, Tonganoxi, Kan.
2. (3) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
3. (1) 98C Chris Giles, Blue Springs, Mo.
4. (5) 31 Luke Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
5. (4) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.

Feature:
1. (8) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
2. (7) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
3. (1) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
4. (6) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (12) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
6. (3) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
7. (10) 31 Luke Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
8. (5) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
9. (13) 57A Randy Ainsworth, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
10. (4) 9B Darren Bennett, Tonganoxi, Kan.
11. (2) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
12. (15) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
13. (17) 175 Jason Park, Kansas City, Kan.
14. (14) 8C Cami Bruner, Leavenworth, Kan.
15. (11) 36 Brian Andrews, Bonner Springs, Kan.
16. (9) 98C Chris Giles, Blue Springs, Mo.
17. (16) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 38D Darrion Mclaughlin, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
3. (4) 3J Jerett Evans, Warrensburg, Mo.
4. (5) 114 Bobby Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
5. (2) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (6) 42R Brennan Risley, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
2. (1) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
3. (2) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
4. (5) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
5. (3) 6K Samuel King, Mayetta, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
2. (1) 7S Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (5) 38D Darrion Mclaughlin, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
4. (3) 3J Jerett Evans, Warrensburg, Mo.
5. (4) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
6. (6) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
7. (7) 114 Bobby Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
8. (9) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (8) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
10. (11) 42R Brennan Risley, Kansas City, Kan.
11. (10) 6K Samuel King, Mayetta, Kan.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (2) 14 Darren Bennett, Tonganoxi, Kan.
3. (6) 54 Buz Kaster, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (1) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (4) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
6. (5) 8 Jeremy Mullins, Olathe, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 54L Chris Dishong, Atchison, Kan.
2. (2) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
3. (4) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
4. (6) 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr., Kansas City, Mo.
5. (5) 08 Tyler Hedden, Pomona, Kan.
6. (1) 13 Joe Marrant, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 54L Chris Dishong, Atchison, Kan.
2. (5) 14 Darren Bennett, Tonganoxi, Kan.
3. (1) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
4. (6) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
5. (4) 54 Buz Kaster, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (2) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
7. (7) 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr., Kansas City, Mo.
8. (8) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (11) 8 Jeremy Mullins, Olathe, Kan.
10. (9) 21T David Towers, Olathe, Kan.
11. (10) 08 Tyler Hedden, Pomona, Kan.
DNS – (12) 13 Joe Marrant, Kansas City, Mo.

MOD-LITES

Heat #1:
1. (7) 41 Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 11 Dustin Ford, Fontanelle, Iowa
3. (4) 73 Tony Kerr, Grandview, Mo.
4. (6) 52 Clayton Hogie, St. John, Kan.
5. (1) 4D Doug Pollock, Tekamah, Neb.
6. (5) 3XL Josh Guy, Knob Noster, Mo.
7. (3) 19 Derek Foster, Maxwell, Iowa
8. (8) 14 Taylor Pollock, Prague, Neb.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 4K Garrett Stonum, Lawson, Mo.
2. (4) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
3. (8) 64 Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa
4. (1) 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
5. (7) 98 Jeff Raffurty, Holt, Mo.
6. (5) 12V Kellie Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
7. (6) 87 Kenny Sweet, Wichita, Kan.
8. (3) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kearney, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 46 Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (7) 64R David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (5) 34 Tyler Furrell, Belton, Mo.
4. (2) 3X Mark Downey, Lees Summit, Mo.
5. (8) 17 Kyle Guy, Leeton, Mo.
6. (4) 8V Cody Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
7. (6) 3 Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo.
8. (3) 414 John Spitler, Warrensburg, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 46 Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (3) 41 Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (4) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
4. (6) 64R David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (7) 11 Dustin Ford, Fontanelle, Iowa
6. (5) 4K Garrett Stonum, Lawson, Mo.
7. (8) 34 Tyler Furrell, Belton, Mo.
8. (2) 64 Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa
9. (12) 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
10. (11) 17 Kyle Guy, Leeton, Mo.
11. (21) 3 Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo.
12. (13) 3X Mark Downey, Lees Summit, Mo.
13. (18) 8V Cody Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
14. (14) 98 Jeff Raffurty, Holt, Mo.
15. (22) 14 Taylor Pollock, Prague, Neb.
16. (15) 4D Doug Pollock, Tekamah, Neb.
17. (19) 19 Derek Foster, Maxwell, Iowa
18. (17) 12V Kellie Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
19. (16) 3XL Josh Guy, Knob Noster, Mo.
20. (24) 414 John Spitler, Warrensburg, Mo.
21. (9) 73 Tony Kerr, Grandview, Mo.
22. (10) 52 Clayton Hogie, St. John, Kan.
DNS – (20) 87 Kenny Sweet, Wichita, Kan.
DNS – (23) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kearney, Mo.